Leading the way in scholastic journalism & media education since 1924

Write-off contest results, spring 2011 (Anaheim)

1,454 participants
502 award recipients (34.5%)

95 Superiors (18.9%)
168 Excellents (33.5%)
239 Honorable Mentions (47.6%)

CONTEST RATING AWARD RECIPIENT
Newswriting Superior Clare Ramirez, El Camino Real HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Newswriting Superior Carrie Cummiskey, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
Newswriting Superior Ashley McCulley, Millennium HS (Goodyear, AZ)
Newswriting Superior Mitchell Handler, Venice HS (Los Angeles, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Hunter Woodall, Hayfield Secondary School (Alexandria, VA)
Newswriting Excellent Corena Sharp, Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, WA)
Newswriting Excellent Alyssa Laiacona, Liberty HS (Henderson, NV)
Newswriting Excellent Leslie Klein, McClintock HS (Tempe, AZ)
Newswriting Excellent Kimberly Mejia-Cuellar, Media Academy HS (Oakland, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Dennis Sun, Mount Carmel HS (San Diego, CA)
Newswriting Excellent AnhViet Nguyen, Mountlake Terrace HS (Mountlake Terrace, WA)
Newswriting Excellent Karissa Reynoso, Roosevelt HS (Los Angeles, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Michael Tuschman, Saint Louis Park HS (Saint Louis Park, MN)
Newswriting Excellent Hannah Kim, Smoky Hill HS (Aurora, CO)
Newswriting Excellent Alex Chen, Thousand Oaks HS (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Alexa Lomberg, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Rachel Iverson, Century HS (Bismarck, ND)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Dani Marx, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville, MD)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Braley Dodson, Davis HS (Kaysville, UT)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Daniel Tutt, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Michaela Marincic, Findlay HS (Findlay, OH)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Andrea Casillas, Greenway HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Annie Shuey, Henry M Gunn HS (Palo Alto, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Michala Dymond Shaw, Kentlake HS (Kent, WA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Jasmin Blas, LACES Magnet (Los Angeles, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Olivia Moore, Lakeridge HS (Lake Oswego, OR)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Adriana Millar, Lowell HS (San Francisco, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Kylie Gumpert, Omaha North HS (Omaha, NE)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Michael Lin, Palo Alto HS (Palo Alto, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Alexandria Johnson, Rolling Meadows HS (Rolling Meadows, IL)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Calvin Lam, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Holly Hernadez, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Dani Theis, Stillwater Area HS (Stillwater, MN)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Liz Peoples, Summit HS (Bend, OR)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Annabel Liou, Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Julie Dorland, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Editorial Writing Superior Nicole Ochandarena, Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, WA)
Editorial Writing Superior Alyssa McGee, Liberty HS (Henderson, NV)
Editorial Writing Superior Sonika Subramanian, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
Editorial Writing Superior Katie Wingfield, Paso Robles HS (Paso Robles, CA)
Editorial Writing Superior Jenny Lu, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Editorial Writing Superior Jake Hall, Stillwater Area HS (Stillwater, MN)
Editorial Writing Superior Kiley Atkins, Taylorsville HS (Taylorsville, UT)
Editorial Writing Excellent Jackie Wang, Coronado HS (El Paso, TX)
Editorial Writing Excellent Madison Delmendo, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Joe Janizek, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
Editorial Writing Excellent Miranda Winter, Laguna Creek HS (Elk Grove, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Chris Thompson, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Jonathan Trinh, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Ari Feuer, Shalhevet HS (Los Angeles, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Jacob Markus, Thousand Oaks HS (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Lauren Shauh, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Jamil Qazi, Wenatchee HS (Wenatchee, WA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Marc Finn, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Erin Johnson, Annandale HS (Annandale, VA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Mary Grace Lawrence-Pewewardy, Hopi Jr/Sr HS (Keams Canyon, AZ)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Alice Koga, JW North HS (Riverside, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Anny Dow, Los Altos HS (Los Altos, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Eva Morgenstein, Lowell HS (San Francisco, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Gloria “Jack Mejia-Cuellar, Media Academy HS (Oakland, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Edgar Lazaro, Roosevelt HS (Los Angeles, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Alex Sorrell, Smoky Hill HS (Aurora, CO)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Annah Pritchett, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Feature Writing Superior Grace Reed, Bellarmine Preparatory School (Tacoma, WA)
Feature Writing Superior Micaela Burgess, Burges HS (El Paso, TX)
Feature Writing Superior Maria Rose, Harrisonburg HS (Harrisonburg, VA)
Feature Writing Superior Jenna Fiorello, Lowell HS (San Francisco, CA)
Feature Writing Superior Gadi Cohen, Palo Alto HS (Palo Alto, CA)
Feature Writing Superior Samantha Cooney, Rockville HS (Rockville, MD)
Feature Writing Superior Ali Kinkade, Summit HS (Bend, OR)
Feature Writing Excellent Anna Zheng, Blue Valley HS (Stilwell, KS)
Feature Writing Excellent Alexandra Gnibus, Carlsbad HS (Carlsbad, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Kelly Goss, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Kim Maples, Findlay HS (Findlay, OH)
Feature Writing Excellent Isabel Incorvati, Hayfield Secondary School (Alexandria, VA)
Feature Writing Excellent Yasmin Abubakar, Kentlake HS (Kent, WA)
Feature Writing Excellent Lauren Taylor, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Baer Jonathan, The Urban School of San Francisco (San Francisco, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Reetika Singh, Walnut HS (Walnut, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Lee Murphy, Wauwatosa East HS (Wauwatosa, WI)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Betsy Kruse, Annandale HS (Annandale, VA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Abby Kopp, Century HS (Bismarck, ND)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Jess Neary, Cody HS (Cody, WY)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Elitza Batchiyska, Daniel Pearl Magnet HS (Van Nuys, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Jessica Nguyen, El Camino Real HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Kayla Nawrocki, Gov J R Rogers HS (Puyallup, WA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Kati Vail, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Lauren Smith, La Cueva HS (Albuquerque, NM)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Melodie Lettkeman, Mountain Home HS (Mountain Home, ID)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention

Kendall Van Nort, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)

Feature Writing Honorable Mention Maria Guida, Sandpoint HS (Sandpoint, ID)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Chris Heady, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Tessa Egan, Skyline HS (Idaho Falls, ID)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Grace Erard, South Lakes HS (Reston, VA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Anna Buckley, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Sports Writing Superior Jared Pine, Bonita HS (La Verne, CA)
Sports Writing Superior Nicole Kim, Irvine HS (Irvine, CA)
Sports Writing Superior Ryan Rouillard, Mercer Island HS (Mercer Island, WA)
Sports Writing Superior Matt Gannon, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Sports Writing Superior Jack Lockhart, Wauwatosa East HS (Wauwatosa, WI)
Sports Writing Excellent James Ho, Alhambra HS (Alhambra, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent CJ Aftergut, Annandale HS (Annandale, VA)
Sports Writing Excellent Brenden Chandler, Auburn Mountainview HS (Auburn, WA)
Sports Writing Excellent Stuart Jackson, Carmel HS (Carmel, IN)
Sports Writing Excellent Frankie Sakamoto, El Toro HS (Lake Forest, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Joe Hanauer, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
Sports Writing Excellent Joei Scudella, Horizon HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Sports Writing Excellent Hillary Sanders, Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, WA)
Sports Writing Excellent Maxwell Dagelen, Lewiston HS (Lewiston, ID)
Sports Writing Excellent Kayla Bauer, Marshfield HS (Coos Bay, OR)
Sports Writing Excellent Alex Bradbury, Thousand Oaks HS (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Kyle Joyner, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Elijah Natividad, Burges HS (El Paso, TX)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Olivia Adam, Carlsbad HS (Carlsbad, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Clare Fahy, Convent of the Sacred Heart HS (San Francisco, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Sunwoo Jeong, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Amanda Cordoba, Daniel Pearl Magnet HS (Van Nuys, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Ryan Field, El Camino Real HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Lauren Parrino, Foothill Technology HS (Ventura, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention D’lonte Somuah, Hayfield Secondary School (Alexandria, VA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Taeler Motta, Ironwood Ridge HS (Oro Valley, AZ)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Daniel Yim, JW North HS (Riverside, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Erin Ah Choy, Kamehameha HS (Honolulu, HI)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Camille Walker, La Sierra HS (Riverside, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention James Kim, LACES Magnet (Los Angeles, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Alex Botts, Libertyville HS (Libertyville, IL)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Yosha Huang, Lowell HS (San Francisco, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Anjelina Smith, Nathaniel Narbonne HS (Harbor City, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Amanda McLaughlin, Omaha North HS (Omaha, NE)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Ben Lin, Palo Alto HS (Palo Alto, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Sinead Schouten, Paso Robles HS (Paso Robles, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Maddie Perrault, Redondo Union HS (Redondo Beach, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Connor Thompson, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Nicole Martinez, Smoky Hill HS (Aurora, CO)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Gabriela Gomez, South East HS (South Gate, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Courtney Smith, St. John the Evangelist School (Encinitas, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Owen Davies, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Andrew Herstine, Wayland HS (Wayland, MA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Brianne Marquez, West Covina HS (West Covina, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Hillary Hurst, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Joey Weinberg, William Howard Taft HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Review Writing Superior Melanie Wang, Wayland HS (Wayland, MA)
Review Writing Superior Emily Woods, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
Review Writing Excellent Melissa Halley, Auburn Mountainview HS (Auburn, WA)
Review Writing Excellent Yameen Hameed, Carmel HS (Carmel, IN)
Review Writing Excellent Anna Sturla, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
Review Writing Excellent Kavya Beheraj, Harrisonburg HS (Harrisonburg, VA)
Review Writing Excellent Nick Jones, Hayfield Secondary School (Alexandria, VA)
Review Writing Excellent Radhika Raj, Irvine HS (Irvine, CA)
Review Writing Excellent Sarinah Simons, JW North HS (Riverside, CA)
Review Writing Excellent Connor Bryant, Marshfield HS (Coos Bay, OR)
Review Writing Excellent Tyler Blair, Smoky Hill HS (Aurora, CO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Shannon Ho, Alhambra HS (Alhambra, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Taylor Bencomo, Coronado HS (El Paso, TX)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Virena Galotra, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Carly Alexander, El Camino Real HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Spencer Mueller, Kentlake HS (Kent, WA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Jennifer Ruby, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Jennifer Lin, Palo Alto HS (Palo Alto, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Mollie Berg, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Elaine Truong, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Alan Brown, Taylorsville HS (Taylorsville, UT)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Aleya Ericson, Timberline HS (Boise, ID)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Jessica Morr, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Vanessa Pius, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Elliot Park, Walnut HS (Walnut, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Andrew Granatstein, Wenatchee HS (Wenatchee, WA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Jessica Kim, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Teresa Kim, William Howard Taft HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Wilder Bunke, JW North HS (Riverside, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Jacob Derryberry, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Liane Petersen, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Zackariah Ausgotharp, Taylorsville HS (Taylorsville, UT)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Jen Rosio, Davis HS (Kaysville, UT)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Jerimey Franks, Great Falls HS (Great Falls, MT)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Crystal Niebla, Huntington Park HS (Huntington Park, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Gloria Lin, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Danny Roa, Red Bluff Union HS (Red Bluff, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Max Smith, Wauwatosa East HS (Wauwatosa, WI)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Karen Lai, Alhambra HS (Alhambra, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Jose Esparza, Bassett HS (La Puente, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Chanel Alvis, Corona del Sol HS (Tempe, AZ)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Lucia Vaughan, Marshfield HS (Coos Bay, OR)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Katie Reynolds, Renton HS (Renton, WA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Devin Hong, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Evan Metz, Sandpoint HS (Sandpoint, ID)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Tyler Absher, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Amy Lee, Walnut HS (Walnut, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Sophia Stephens, Wenatchee HS (Wenatchee, WA)
Commentary Writing Superior Jacobs Krutulis, Greenwood Community HS (Greenwood, IN)
Commentary Writing Superior Shea Anderluh, John Hersey HS (Arlington Heights, IL)
Commentary Writing Excellent Abhishek Zaveri, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Ray Clark, Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)
Commentary Writing Excellent Izzy Bellinghausen, Green Valley HS (Henderson, NV)
Commentary Writing Excellent Rumsha Ahmed, Hayfield Secondary School (Alexandria, VA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Britt Lee Nelson, Lewiston HS (Lewiston, ID)
Commentary Writing Excellent Michael Liu, Los Altos HS (Los Altos, CA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Shannon Bowman, Redondo Union HS (Redondo Beach, CA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Kianna Eberle, San Dieguito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Mara Jezior, Stillwater Area HS (Stillwater, MN)
Commentary Writing Excellent Emerson Hardebeck, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Josh Williams, Antelope HS (Antelope, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Ashley Dizon, El Camino Real HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Pritika Kumar, Fairfax HS (Los Angeles, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Hannah Fikar, Gov J R Rogers HS (Puyallup, WA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Andrew Yde, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Mariah Mitchell, Idaho Falls HS (Idaho Falls, ID)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Angie Lou, Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, WA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Tricia Paulson, Joseph A Gregori HS (Modesto, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Cora Johnson-Grau, LACES Magnet (Los Angeles, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Sarah Ahmadzai, Laguna Creek HS (Elk Grove, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Kalli Wolf, Millennium HS (Goodyear, AZ)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Austin Chase, Red Bluff Union HS (Red Bluff, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Jeffrey Caves, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Tom Lynch, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Julia Carroll, Skyline HS (Idaho Falls, ID)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Lucas Kassman, St. John the Evangelist School (Encinitas, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Bronco Bolli, Taylorsville HS (Taylorsville, UT)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Annakai Geshlider, The Urban School of San Francisco (San Francisco, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Jonathan Esquivel, West Covina HS (West Covina, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Caroline Hunt, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention George Jeng, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Joe Rajchel, Green Valley HS (Henderson, NV)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Michaella Rosner, Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, WA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Matt Kalish, Libertyville HS (Libertyville, IL)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Sucheta Korwar, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Daniel Edgren, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Molly Burgstahler, Sandpoint HS (Sandpoint, ID)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Yoojin Kim, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Mary Anne Kavjian, Annandale HS (Annandale, VA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Boyoung (Chloe) Kim, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Nathan Bobb, Fort Collins HS (Fort Collins, CO)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Alison Domonoske, Harrisonburg HS (Harrisonburg, VA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Crystal Huang, Irvine HS (Irvine, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Caroline Skulski, North Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Logan Heley, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Danielle Rebel, Bismarck HS (Bismarck, ND)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Dan Vandeveer, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Kelly Vuong, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Jenny Jorgensen, Stillwater Area HS (Stillwater, MN)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Dorothy Rah, Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Superior John Sisser, Findlay HS (Findlay, OH)
Newspaper: Layout Superior Kelly Fan, Mount Carmel HS (San Diego, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Superior Rebecca Sylvers, Thousand Oaks HS (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Excellent Sayeh Mohammadi, Beverly Hills HS (Beverly Hills, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Excellent NIcholas Provenghi, Burges HS (El Paso, TX)
Newspaper: Layout Excellent Jake Crump, Marshfield HS (Coos Bay, OR)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Kayla McCarty, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Beth Huber, Homestead HS (Fort Wayne, IN)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Adria Olson, Puyallup HS (Puyallup, WA)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Christina Petlowany, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Superior Katie Kutsko, Columbus North HS (Columbus, IN)
Newsmagazine: Layout Superior Monica Patel, Paso Robles HS (Paso Robles, CA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Superior Ann Huynh, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Ethan DeGree, Bismarck HS (Bismarck, ND)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Allie Rickard, Emerald Ridge HS (Puyallup, WA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Natalie Kinkade, Summit HS (Bend, OR)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Maegan Kabel, Blue Valley HS (Stilwell, KS)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Abbie Adams, Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Jessica Hong, Mount Carmel HS (San Diego, CA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Kat Buchanan, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Lizzie Friedman, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Advertising Excellent Dallas Dawson, Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)
Advertising Excellent Andrew Augst, Mount Carmel HS (San Diego, CA)
Advertising Excellent Edgar Guevara, West Covina HS (West Covina, CA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Zhijiang Li, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Eric Chin, Inglemoor HS (Kenmore, WA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Michael Park, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Drew McKeen, Mount Si HS (Snoqualmie, WA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Katelynn Haas, Puyallup HS (Puyallup, WA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Amanda Shewry, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Superior Leslie Ross, Burges HS (El Paso, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Superior Adriana Brown, Mountain Vista HS (Highlands Ranch, CO)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Kortney Dixson, Marshfield HS (Coos Bay, OR)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent McKenzie Baker, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Joshua Quevedo, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Ray (Jui Kang) Chen, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Superior Danielle Connolly, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Superior Helena Buchmann, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Excellent Megan Reade, Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Excellent Priscilla John, Glenbrook South HS (Glenview, IL)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Excellent Maianh Nguyen, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Stephanie Liss, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville, MD)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Meaghan Hecksher, Convent of the Sacred Heart HS (San Francisco, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Lauren Koeppe, Grosse Pointe North HS (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Megan Cook, Mountain Vista HS (Highlands Ranch, CO)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Leslie Trinh, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Elizabeth Hudson, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Joyce Lam, Walnut HS (Walnut, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Greta Schock, Wenatchee HS (Wenatchee, WA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Superior Douglas Waters, Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Superior Liana Bevacqua, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Superior Tara Florentino, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Superior Callie Byrnes, Shawnee Mission North HS (Overland Park, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Morgan Hiller, Carmel HS (Carmel, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Ophelia Ding, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Isabel Galang, Glenbrook South HS (Glenview, IL)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Suzanne Vyletel, Grosse Pointe North HS (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Perwana Nazif, Redondo Union HS (Redondo Beach, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Gabby Riggs, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Esther Ahn, Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention April Enslen, Alice Vail Middle School (Tucson, AZ)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Kylee Nisker, Annandale HS (Annandale, VA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Artem Hanawalt, Del Campo HS (Fair Oaks, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Trevor Sutley, Sacramento Country Day School (Sacramento, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Stephanie Utter, Wauwatosa East HS (Wauwatosa, WI)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Alison Dunaway, Francis Howell HS (Saint Charles, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Catherine Gilligan, Great Falls HS (Great Falls, MT)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Kamryn Claridge, Redondo Union HS (Redondo Beach, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Caitlin McKinley, San Dieguito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Jacy Hirschfeld, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Libby Quanstrom, Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Alanna Walton, Corona del Sol HS (Tempe, AZ)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Jessica Brown, Del Campo HS (Fair Oaks, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Max Blanchard, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Jasmine Lin, Walnut HS (Walnut, CA)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Masha Romanova, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Joanna Sowell, Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Gene Hua, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Devan Borg, Ronald Reagan HS (San Antonio, TX)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Annie Sidor, Summit HS (Bend, OR)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Superior Erin Barents, Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Superior April Hernandez, Burges HS (El Paso, TX)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Teasha Krueger, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Callie Seibert, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Ashley Knartzer, Greenwood Community HS (Greenwood, IN)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Jasmine Zahedi, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Hannah Walter, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Agnes Shin, Walnut HS (Walnut, CA)
YB Cover/Endsheets Superior April Rodriguez, Corona del Sol HS (Tempe, AZ)
YB Cover/Endsheets Superior Hye Young Choi, Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)
YB Cover/Endsheets Excellent Niki Prestel, Columbus North HS (Columbus, IN)
YB Cover/Endsheets Excellent Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Elizabeth Smith, Greenwood Community HS (Greenwood, IN)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Alejandra Lee, Ronald Reagan HS (San Antonio, TX)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Mckenzie Nicholson, Summit HS (Bend, OR)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Josh Crow, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Superior Haley Slater, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Excellent Bliss Froehlich, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Literary Magazine: Layout Excellent Nikky Tran, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Excellent Hannah Goldstein, Summit HS (Bend, OR)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Taylor Preston, Great Falls HS (Great Falls, MT)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Anna Wulfekuhle, Puyallup HS (Puyallup, WA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Harvey Peralta, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Superior Camille Lewis, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Superior Andra Kovacs, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Excellent Ari Brin, San Dieguito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Excellent Caiitlin Wire, Thousand Oaks HS (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Honorable Mention Jack Polito, Mount Si HS (Snoqualmie, WA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Honorable Mention Katarina Cohen, St. John the Evangelist School (Encinitas, CA)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Superior Frances Shook, St. John the Evangelist School (Encinitas, CA)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Excellent Shannon Chu, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Honorable Mention Emily Mitchell, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Computer Design: Headline Superior Bekah Burroughs, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Ben Alderfer, North Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Paul Cleland, Paso Robles HS (Paso Robles, CA)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Emily Kulaga, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Brooke Hansen, Great Falls HS (Great Falls, MT)
Computer Design: Infographics Superior Charu Mehra, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
Computer Design: Infographics Excellent Monica Roesner, Fort Collins HS (Fort Collins, CO)
Computer Design: Infographics Excellent Lyndsey Kellar, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Computer Design: Infographics Honorable Mention Kate Kulaga, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Computer Design: Advertising Superior Jill Wong, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Computer Design: Advertising Excellent Sharon Trang, Alhambra HS (Alhambra, CA)
Computer Design: Advertising Excellent Nicole Kowalewski, Liberty HS (Henderson, NV)
Computer Design: Advertising Excellent Brandon Mac, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Computer Design: Advertising Honorable Mention Amanda Valdez, JW North HS (Riverside, CA)
Computer Design: Advertising Honorable Mention Evan Nichols, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Superior Miharu Sugie, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Excellent Laci Ahlquist, Corona del Sol HS (Tempe, AZ)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Honorable Mention Amy Hilgers, Stillwater Area HS (Stillwater, MN)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Superior Brooke Runyan, Taylorsville HS (Taylorsville, UT)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Superior Paulina Wroblewska, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Travis Ayers, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Jessica Anderson, Mountain Home HS (Mountain Home, ID)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Mahnoor Euceph, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Kimberly Walsh, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention David DeGuzman, Oak Harbor HS (Oak Harbor, WA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Mindy Saeteurn, Renton HS (Renton, WA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Zoe Palenik, Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Rebecca Rusheen, William Howard Taft HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Superior Shawnee Martinez, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Superior Brittany Bonsignore, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Yearbook Sports Photography Superior Andrea Zecy, Shawnee Mission East HS (Overland Park, KS)
Yearbook Sports Photography Excellent Sarah Knutson, Maranatha Christian Schools (San Diego, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Excellent Elliot Parkman, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Yearbook Sports Photography Excellent Chris Bull, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Paul Carrick, Horizon HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Frank Wang, Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Annalise Brolaski, San Dieguito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Ryan Kang, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Anne Yilmaz, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Superior Grant Heinlein, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Newspaper Sports Photography Superior Sawyer Hardebeck, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Katie Logsdon, Findlay HS (Findlay, OH)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Rachel Beach, Horizon HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Michael Parkinson, Mountain Home HS (Mountain Home, ID)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Michael Takeda, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (Rolling Hills Estates, CA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Katie Helm, Borah HS (Boise, ID)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Daniel Magwire, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Joan Hwang, Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Garrett Christensen, Taylorsville HS (Taylorsville, UT)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Barrett Wilson, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Superior Alissa Pollack, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Darrell Chitwood, Auburn Mountainview HS (Auburn, WA)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Erica Brown, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Natalie Pasley, Shawnee Mission North HS (Overland Park, KS)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent David Freyermuth, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Ellena Sullivan, Carmel HS (Carmel, IN)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Kavi Suri, Dos Pueblos HS (Goleta, CA)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Anna Cho, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Hannah Lee, Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)
Newspaper News/Feature Photography Superior Rachel Proctor, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Newspaper News/Feature Photography Excellent Lindsey Maeda, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Newspaper News/Feature Photography Excellent Katie Poindexter, South Lakes HS (Reston, VA)
Newspaper News/Feature Photography Honorable Mention Brendan Dulohery, Shawnee Mission East HS (Prairie Village, KS)
Newspaper News/Feature Photography Honorable Mention Emily Cohen, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Photo Story Superior Linnea Whitney, Westview HS (San Diego, CA)
Photo Story Excellent Kayleigh McKenzie, Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)
Photo Story Excellent Jocelyn Lee, San Dieguito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
Photo Story Honorable Mention Cody Laliberte, Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
Photo Story Honorable Mention Amber Roth, Francis Howell Central HS (Saint Charles, MO)
Photo Story Honorable Mention Haase Olivia, Horizon HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Photography Portfolio Superior Elliot Serbin, Laguna Blanca School (Santa Barbara, CA)
Photography Portfolio Superior Kristine Duong, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Photography Portfolio Superior Hannah Kunz, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Photography Portfolio Excellent Taylor McGonnell, Findlay HS (Findlay, OH)
Photography Portfolio Excellent Cody Enboden, Mountain Vista HS (Highlands Ranch, CO)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Emily de Santos, Burges HS (El Paso, TX)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Lauren Kastner, Francis Howell Central HS (Saint Charles, MO)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Jessy Haaven, Horizon HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Jessica Neal, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Cody Brydges, Oak Harbor HS (Oak Harbor, WA)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Emily Nader, Ronald Reagan HS (San Antonio, TX)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Kendra Reid, Smoky Hill HS (Aurora, CO)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Jina Jun, Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)
Photo Portrait Superior Katherine Leonard, Great Falls HS (Great Falls, MT)
Photo Portrait Superior Sarah Barnish, Idaho Falls HS (Idaho Falls, ID)
Photo Portrait Excellent Mackenzie Salmon, Reno HS (Reno, NV)
Photo Portrait Excellent Sidney Hollingsworth, Westlake HS (Austin, TX)
Photo Portrait Honorable Mention Keonna Durham, Columbus North HS (Columbus, IN)
Photo Portrait Honorable Mention Bailey Kopp, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Photo Portrait Honorable Mention Ann Marie Cerutti, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Rachel Gosselin, Desert Vista HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Shaun Brisol, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Sports Story Superior Faron Jove, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Sports Story Superior Kimie Korenaga, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Sports Story Excellent Lenna Fleetwood, Mountlake Terrace HS (Mountlake Terrace, WA)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Matt Mansfield, Davis HS (Kaysville, UT)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Braxton Moon, Davis HS (Kaysville, UT)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Jeanette Curiel, Irvin HS (El Paso, TX)
Broadcast Feature Story Superior Jenna Munoz, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Feature Story Excellent Nathan Silva, Claremont HS (Claremont, CA)
Broadcast Feature Story Excellent Forrest Musse and Garrett Randolp, Cody HS (Cody, WY)
Broadcast Feature Story Excellent Karen Levano and Rebekka Gonzalez, El Camino Real HS (Woodland Hills, CA)
Broadcast Feature Story Excellent Savannah Farrell, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Broadcast Feature Story Excellent Maya Flippen, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Superior Jake Hamilton, O’Fallon Township HS (O’Fallon, IL)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Excellent Annie Ackerman, Beverly Hills HS (Beverly Hills, CA)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Excellent Nick Scott, Claremont HS (Claremont, CA)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Excellent Tuli Leota, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Maiyasa Issa, Greenwood Community HS (Greenwood, IN)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Allan Ibanes, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Asia Pruyne, Oak Harbor HS (Oak Harbor, WA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Geoff Worley, Oak Harbor HS (Oak Harbor, WA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Trevor Alley, Mountlake Terrace HS (Mountlake Terrace, WA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Max Lockleer, Mountlake Terrace HS (Mountlake Terrace, WA)
On-Air Reporter Superior Amanda Fritz, Antelope HS (Antelope, CA)
On-Air Reporter Excellent Vanessa Gomez, Casa Roble HS (Orangevale, CA)
On-Air Reporter Excellent Moriah Garcia, Coronado HS (El Paso, TX)
On-Air Reporter Excellent Beth Stanley, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
On-Air Reporter Honorable Mention Alexandra Pence, duPont Manual HS (Louisville, KY)
On-Air Reporter Honorable Mention Kevin Hu, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Broadcast Newswriting Superior Kelsey Coy, Davis HS (Kaysville, UT)
Broadcast Newswriting Excellent Michael Gooch, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Newswriting Honorable Mention Ethan Reiter, Coronado HS (El Paso, TX)
Broadcast Newswriting Honorable Mention David Mann, Washington HS (Washington, MO)
Broadcast Package Superior Cory Crowe, Desert Vista HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Broadcast Package Superior Brooke Serack, Desert Vista HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Scott Anderson, Casa Roble HS (Orangevale, CA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Bridgette Baldo, Casa Roble HS (Orangevale, CA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Nathan Fish, Corona del Sol HS (Tempe, AZ)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Skylar Marois, Corona del Sol HS (Tempe, AZ)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Samantha Brooks, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Cody Kau, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Videography Superior Chareen Keliiwaiwaiole, Waianae HS (Waianae, HI)
Videography Excellent Brandon Garcia, Coronado HS (El Paso, TX)
Videography Honorable Mention Kali Gregorica, James C Enochs HS (Modesto, CA)
Broadcast Commentary Superior Julian Wright, duPont Manual HS (Louisville, KY)
Broadcast Commentary Excellent Bill Dodds, McKinney HS (McKinney, TX)
Broadcast Commentary Excellent Rachel Kiossovski, Mountlake Terrace HS (Mountlake Terrace, WA)
Broadcast Commentary Honorable Mention Naiya Johnson, Antelope HS (Antelope, CA)
Broadcast Commentary Honorable Mention Nathan Ta, San Gabriel HS (San Gabriel, CA)
Broadcast Commentary Honorable Mention Aaron Aceves, Schurr HS (Montebello, CA)
Short Documentary Superior Shavon McKinstry, Timberline HS (Lacey, WA)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Joe Quinn, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention William Snider, West Potomac HS (Alexandria, VA)
Podcast Superior KEVIN HYDE, John Hersey HS (Arlington Heights, IL)
Podcast Excellent Damicela (Grace) Calhoun, Davis Senior HS (Davis, CA)
Podcast Excellent Evan Barber, Wayland HS (Wayland, MA)
Podcast Excellent David Ryan, Wayland HS (Wayland, MA)
Podcast Honorable Mention Monica Castro, Lowell HS (San Francisco, CA)