Leading the way in scholastic journalism & media education since 1924

Write-off contest results, fall 2009 (Washington, D.C.)

2,267 participants
769 award recipients (34%)

116 Superiors (15%)
233 Excellents (30%)
420 Honorable Mentions (54%)

Contest Award Recipient
Newswriting Superior Juilet Albin (Cypress Woods, Texas)
Newswriting Superior Lola Duffort (Coral Gables Senior High, FL)
Newswriting Superior Tim Ferrell (Robinson Secondary School, VA)
Newswriting Superior Alexandria Johnson (Rolling Meadows High School, IL)
Newswriting Superior Jeslyn Koovakada (Glenbrook South High School, IL)
Newswriting Superior Sydnee Owens (Lee’s Summit West High School, MO)
Newswriting Superior Ian Robertson (The American School in London)
Newswriting Superior John Sisser (Findlay High School, OH)
Newswriting Superior Mary Susman (Westside High School, NE)
Newswriting Superior Patrick Svitek (Homestead High School, IN)
Newswriting Superior Alexis Taitel (Reno High School, NV)
Newswriting Superior Julia Uriarte (Redondo Union High School, CA)
Newswriting Superior Erin Winick (Freedom High School, FL)
Newswriting Excellent Rachel Aretakis (Assumption High School, KY)
Newswriting Excellent Olivia Chen (Davenport Central High School, IA)
Newswriting Excellent Sophie Cheng (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Andrew Cogswell (Francis Howell High School, MO)
Newswriting Excellent Beatriz Costa Lima (Munster High School, IN)
Newswriting Excellent Nikki Kaul (McLean High School, VA)
Newswriting Excellent Adrienne Lane (Rockville High School, MD)
Newswriting Excellent Emily Lehman (Redwood High School, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Amanda Linford (Brazoswood High School, TX)
Newswriting Excellent Michael Maas (Grosse Pointe North High School, MI)
Newswriting Excellent Logan McLay (Carroll High School, IN)
Newswriting Excellent Zoe Newcomb (Convent of the Sacred Heart HS, CA)
Newswriting Excellent Ralph Nitollama (Green Valley High School, NV)
Newswriting Excellent Alexandra Schwalbe (Saint Francis High School, MN)
Newswriting Excellent Amber Taylor (Kirkwood High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Ama Ansah (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Loren Barnes (Parkway North High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Adam Brook (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Kelly Caputo (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Susie Chen (Carmel High School, IN)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Meredith Cole (West Henderson High School, NC)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Caroline Croessmann (Central High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Jessica DeWulf (Olentangy Liberty High School, OH)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Kate Ellertson (Albert Lea High School, MN)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Natalie Elliott (Kamiakin High School, WA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Klarissa Fitzpatrick (Cinco Ranch High School, TX)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Paula Friedrich (Grosse Pointe South High School, MI)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Natalie Gates (Lovejoy High School, TX)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Annie Gooch (Glendale High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Liz Hamm (Notre Dame High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Beth Hannon (North Central High School, IN)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Dakota Jones (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Angie Kukielski (The American School in London Middle School)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Slater McLaughlin (Granite Bay High School, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Erin Meyering (McQueen High School, NV)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Katy Pool (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Shannon Ragan (Oakton High School, VA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Alex Rehberg (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Hannah Rex (Dublin Scioto High School, OH)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Madeline Roorbach (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Frankie Sakamoto (El Toro High School, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Cory Schmitt (Francis Howell Central High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Luke Sokolowski (Wheeling High School, IL)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Jayne Sullivan (Mount Lebanon High School, PA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Charles Sullivan (Winnetonka High School, MO)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Melissa Truong (Westview High School, CA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Phoebe Unterman (Shawnee Mission East High School, KS)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Amy Walther (Stone Bridge High School, VA)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Curtis Winter (Broadneck High School, MD)
Newswriting Honorable Mention Sherry Yang (Hatboro-Horsham High School, PA)
Editorial Writing Superior Kaitlin Clifford (Rockville High School, MD)
Editorial Writing Superior Jordan Klein (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Editorial Writing Superior Benjamin Mercer-Golden (The American School)
Editorial Writing Superior Tom Meyer (Lyons Township High School, IL)
Editorial Writing Superior Adam Offitzer (Scotch Plains Fanwood High School, NJ)
Editorial Writing Superior Peter Riley (Glenbrook South High School, IL)
Editorial Writing Excellent Kierra Foley (Hatboro-Horsham High School, PA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Luke Hall (Lakota East High School, OH)
Editorial Writing Excellent Mary Koppy (Great Falls High School, MT)
Editorial Writing Excellent Kaitlin Mackie (Robinson Secondary School, VA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Joseph Mullen (Granite Bay High School, CA)
Editorial Writing Excellent Gail Oesterle (Munster High School, IN)
Editorial Writing Excellent Ryan Schuessler (Kirkwood High School, MO)
Editorial Writing Excellent Eileen Shi (Westview High School, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Lauren Burdick (Carmel High School, IN)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Sarah Darrow (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Alison Decker (Mount Lebanon High School, PA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Austin Fitzgerald (Parkway South High School, MO)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Anisha Ganguly (Westlake High School, TX)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Carrie Gavit (Fishers High School, IN)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Kelly Hagan (McKinney High School, TX)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Cynthiann Heckelsmiller (Kentlake High School, WA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Katie Jacobsen (Scituate High School, MA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Caitlin Kemper (McQueen High School, NV)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Hailey Konnath (Marian High School, NE)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Zoe Mitchell (Oakton High School, VA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Kayla Mugler (Francis Howell Central High School, MO)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Jon Proctor (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Nathan Proctor (Biddeford High School, ME)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Matt Rabon (Rock Canyon High School, CO)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Samantha Rhodes (Zionsville Community High School, IN)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Jackie Rosen (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Cooper Sousa (Stone Bridge High School, VA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention jessica stricker (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Ayla Syed (Cinco Ranch High School, TX)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Hunter Woodall (Hayfield Secondary School, VA)
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Bradley Woods (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Feature Writing Superior Ryan Fecteau (Biddeford High School, ME)
Feature Writing Superior Amelia Friedman (Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci/Tech, VA)
Feature Writing Superior Maggie Hallam (Kirkwood High School, MO)
Feature Writing Superior Carli Krueger (Sunrise Mountain High School, AZ)
Feature Writing Superior Rachel Neuenfeldt (Grosse Pointe North High School, MI)
Feature Writing Superior Melanie Wang (Wayland High School, MA)
Feature Writing Excellent Helen Ardila (Potomac Falls High School, VA)
Feature Writing Excellent Grayson Cameron (Redwood High School, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Connor Cape (Blue Valley High School, KS)
Feature Writing Excellent David Catt (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
Feature Writing Excellent Grace Gibson (Robinson Secondary School, VA)
Feature Writing Excellent Jill Jensen (Albert Lea High School, MN)
Feature Writing Excellent Nick Jones (Hayfield Secondary School, VA)
Feature Writing Excellent Sage Leehey (Green Valley High School, NV)
Feature Writing Excellent Ben Longawa (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Megan Perney (Parkway North High School, MO)
Feature Writing Excellent Dana Pinchoff (North Farmington High School, MI)
Feature Writing Excellent Katie Ritchie (Prospect High School, IL)
Feature Writing Excellent Sofie Seiden (Westlake High School, TX)
Feature Writing Excellent Tim Shedor (Shawnee Mission East High School, KS)
Feature Writing Excellent Rachael Smith (Gig Harbor High School, WA)
Feature Writing Excellent Davis Vonk (Iowa City High School, IA)
Feature Writing Excellent Caroline Wang (Palo Alto High School, CA)
Feature Writing Excellent Amy Yu (Cinco Ranch High School, TX)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Megan Brigance (Raymore-Peculiar High School, MO)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Megan Card (Pella Community High School, IA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Samantha Cooney (Rockville High School, MD)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Hayden Davis (Montrose High School, CO)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Amy Easto (Crown Point High School, IN)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Lauren Gerhke (Johnston High School, IA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Hilary Griffith (Staley High School, MO)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Sarah Harness (Grosse Pointe South High School, MI)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Tatum Hartwig (Corona del Sol High School, AZ)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Katie Haynes (Cypress Woods, Texas)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Meghan Helms (Convent of the Sacred Heart HS, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Hannah Ibos (Francis Howell Central High School, MO)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Evyn Johnson (Oakville High School, MO)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Brianna Jones (Massaponax High School, VA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Samantha Juster (Westside High School, NE)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Jordan Kalk (Century High School, ND)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Sophia Lykke (Redondo Union High School, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Joy Mabilangan (Mountlake Terrace High School, WA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Madeleine May (The Urban School of San Francisco, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Angie O’Brien (Wauwatosa West High School, WI)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Elizabeth Pauly (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Becky Pauwels (John Hersey High School, IL)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Ally Phillips (Papillion-La Vista South High School, NE)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Stephanie Son (Sunny Hills High School, CA)
Feature Writing Honorable Mention Jennifer Staley (Riverton High School, UT)
Sports Writing Superior Christine Bedway (Grosse Pointe North High School, MI)
Sports Writing Superior Parker Evans (Granite Bay High School, CA)
Sports Writing Superior Mackenzie Lance (Mount Carmel High School, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Kyle Aaronson (Community High School, MI)
Sports Writing Excellent Ben Boyce (Grosse Pointe South High School, MI)
Sports Writing Excellent Danielle Grapes (Timberland High School, MO)
Sports Writing Excellent David Hookey (Annandale High School, VA)
Sports Writing Excellent Yoojin Kim (Westview High School, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Carter Lockwood (Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci/Tech, VA)
Sports Writing Excellent Ben Moon (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Ryan O’Toole (Blue Valley High School, KS)
Sports Writing Excellent Holly Pirret (Kentlake High School, WA)
Sports Writing Excellent Brian Siegel (Glenbrook South High School, IL)
Sports Writing Excellent Molly Simon (Redondo Union High School, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Adam Sperling (Saint Louis Park High School, MN)
Sports Writing Excellent Jayant Subrahmanyam (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Sports Writing Excellent Neel Thakkar (Prospect High School, IL)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Tiffany Becker (Green Valley High School, NV)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Hannah Bernstein (Hayfield Secondary School, VA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Colin Buley (Walter Johnson High School, MD)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Kevin Bumberry (Parkway North High School, MO)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Trevor Ceniviva (Hatboro-Horsham High School, PA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Danny Ciaccio (Centennial High School, ID)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Allee Evensen (Taylorsville High School, UT)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Jessica Fagan (Winnetonka High School, MO)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Logan Gilbert (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Robert Howard (Munster High School, IN)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Joey Judge (Sparkman High School, AL)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Matt Kalish (Libertyville High School, IL)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Heather Lawrence (North Farmington High School, MI)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Katie Martin (Harpeth Hall School, TN)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Bryan McCreary (Francis Howell Central High School, MO)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Tom O’Brien (Lyons Township High School, IL)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Lexi Perault (Findlay High School, OH)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Alex Rendon (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Lucas Rocha (The American School in London, NW8 0NP)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Taryn Sacchitella (Scituate High School, MA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Kelsey Shea (McKinney High School, TX)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Annie Shuey (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Ryan Skelly (Stone Bridge High School, VA)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Luke Swinney (Marcus High School, TX)
Sports Writing Honorable Mention Megan Worden (Mount Lebanon High School, PA)
Review Writing Superior Melanie Dickinson (Mount Carmel High School, CA)
Review Writing Superior Brooke Eckstrom (Scituate High School, MA)
Review Writing Superior Alexandria Hiponia (Robinson Secondary School, VA)
Review Writing Superior Colton Klemperer (Rocky Mountain High School, CO)
Review Writing Superior Chris Papas (Oakton High School, VA)
Review Writing Excellent Kelsey Bell (Francis Howell North High School, MO)
Review Writing Excellent Rachel Bond (Greenwood Community High School, IN)
Review Writing Excellent Sam Brown (Freedom High School, FL)
Review Writing Excellent Anna Buckley (Westview High School, CA)
Review Writing Excellent Tori Freisner (Blue Valley High School, KS)
Review Writing Excellent Brian Frey (Westside High School, NE)
Review Writing Excellent Lauren Hummel (Kirkwood High School, MO)
Review Writing Excellent Kevin Kennis (Redwood High School, CA)
Review Writing Excellent Kelly McGarey (Annandale High School, VA)
Review Writing Excellent Sammi Moss (Century High School, ND)
Review Writing Excellent Michael Nakan (The American School in London, NW8 0NP)
Review Writing Excellent Leah Noecker (Grosse Pointe South High School, MI)
Review Writing Excellent Ali Perez (Gig Harbor High School, WA)
Review Writing Excellent Bree Purdy (Corona del Sol High School, AZ)
Review Writing Excellent Lydia Ramirez (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Review Writing Excellent Stephanie Sharlow (Olentangy Liberty High School, OH)
Review Writing Excellent Beth Stone (Coral Gables Senior High, FL)
Review Writing Excellent Brennen Trippler (Potomac Falls High School, VA)
Review Writing Excellent Olivia Visio (Ronald Reagan High School, TX)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Hailey Arnold (Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci/Tech, VA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Alison Bailes (Shawnee Mission West High School, KS)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Joel Berntsen (Oakville High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Rosie Bichell (Harpeth Hall School, TN)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Emily Biegas (Grosse Pointe North High School, MI)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Maddison Butz (Paso Robles High School, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Ganbold Buyana (Glenbrook South High School, IL)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Kurt Chirbas (Granite Bay High School, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Cody Collier (Strafford High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Sarah Darby (Mill Valley High School, KS)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Daniel Dorson (North Central High School, IN)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Rachael Drew (Centennial High School, ID)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Kristen East (Rolling Meadows High School, IL)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Matt Garner (Cinco Ranch High School, TX)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Carly Holland (West Henderson High School, NC)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Amy Huetsch (Notre Dame High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Caroline Hunt (Westlake High School, TX)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Alex Johnson (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Ben Kahn (Saint Louis Park High School, MN)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Kassie King (Francis Howell High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Sarah Kloepfer (Convent of the Sacred Heart HS, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Clarke Knight (Green Valley High School, NV)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Bryan Kress (McLean High School, VA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Rachel Levitan (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Michael Lydon (Kentlake High School, WA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Emily Mamula (Mount Lebanon High School, PA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Katerina Marcotte (Marian High School, NE)
Review Writing Honorable Mention William Marrs (Glendale High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Nikki McGee (Timberland High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Megan Noronha (Stone Bridge High School, VA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Dylan Ochoa (El Toro High School, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Taylor Ross (Marcus High School, TX)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Alex Rowe (Rock Canyon High School, CO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Michael Schroeder (Lindbergh High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Caitlyn Stevens (Bloomington High School North, IN)
Review Writing Honorable Mention James Sweeney (Scotch Plains Fanwood High School, NJ)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Jackie Veling (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Adrienne Wagner (Southport High School, IN)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Erik Wang (Naperville Central High School, IL)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Jess Williams (Parkway North High School, MO)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Aaron Windmiller (Torrey Pines High School, CA)
Review Writing Honorable Mention Sidney Wise (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Taylor Alkemade (Libertyville High School, IL)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Jeanne Panfely (Redwood High School, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Max Smith (Wauwatosa East High School, WI)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Jacob Derryberry (McKinney High School, TX)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Katie Huntley (West Henderson High School, NC)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Winnie Ma (Torrey Pines High School, CA)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Katie Norman (Carmel High School, IN)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Anna Ortiz (Crown Point High School, IN)
Editorial Cartooning Excellent Sidra Sajid (Hayfield Secondary School, VA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Conner Ahnen (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Julie Bonk (Notre Dame High School, MO)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Audrey Chapdelaine (Winnetonka High School, MO)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Jack Connors (Robinson Secondary School, VA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Amy Lebowitz (Mount Lebanon High School, PA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Emily Merrick (Lakota East High School, OH)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Zoey Olson (Saint Francis High School, MN)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Tommy Orme (Langley High School, VA)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Lincoln Rico (Taylorsville High School, UT)
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Jeff Thorstad (Albert Lea High School, MN)
Commentary Writing Superior Greg Lewis (Rocky Mountain High School, CO)
Commentary Writing Superior Sheeva Nesva (Granite Bay High School, CA)
Commentary Writing Superior Nicole Pelligrini (Naperville Central High School, IL)
Commentary Writing Superior Tripp Stelnicki (Lyons Township High School, IL)
Commentary Writing Excellent Arvin Ahmadi (Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci/Tech, VA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Jeremy Allen (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
Commentary Writing Excellent Jane Beal (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Ashley Dye (Zionsville Community High School, IN)
Commentary Writing Excellent Joyce Liu (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Gretchen Pille (Papillion-La Vista South High School, NE)
Commentary Writing Excellent elizabeth preza (Rockville High School, MD)
Commentary Writing Excellent david proctor (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Krissy Reimels (Scituate High School, MA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Chris Roman (Langley High School, VA)
Commentary Writing Excellent Beth Rowe (Prospect High School, IL)
Commentary Writing Excellent Sarah Sheafer (Carmel High School, IN)
Commentary Writing Excellent Lindsey Woods (Olentangy Liberty High School, OH)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Anirudh Ajith (Cinco Ranch High School, TX)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Megan Anderluh (John Hersey High School, IL)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Adrian Chamberlin (Coral Gables Senior High, FL)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Lacy Couch (Raymore-Peculiar High School, MO)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Trevor Crown (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Nico Esguerra (Stone Bridge High School, VA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Emily Guenther (Washington High School, MO)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Patrick Haertel (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Shefali Hegde (McLean High School, VA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention David Hirschy (Carroll High School, IN)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Jack Hochman (Shawnee Mission South High School, KS)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Cordell Hunter (Mount Carmel High School, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Milana Katic (Lake Central High School, IN)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Erin Kinen (Abraham Lincoln High School, IA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Alex Kinsinger (McKinney High School, TX)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Dan Malsom (Wheeling High School, IL)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Janae Mari (Corona del Sol High School, AZ)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Kelsey McCauley (Marcus High School, TX)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Ty Miranda (Broadneck High School, MD)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Katie Rawls (Saint Louis Park High School, MN)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Mariel Redlin (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Beau Scott (North Central High School, IN)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Marc Simon (Central High School, MO)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Maura Smith (Hatboro-Horsham High School, PA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Chanel Syme (Taylorsville High School, UT)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Logan Thompson (Rock Canyon High School, CO)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Ash Venkat (Annandale High School, VA)
Commentary Writing Honorable Mention Brittany Wiseman (Southport High School, IN)
News Editing / Headline Writing Superior Spencer Transier (Kentlake High School, WA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Aubrey Beltran (Kirkwood High School, MO)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent David Berk (McLean High School, VA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Adam Buchsbaum (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Ryan Daly (Papillion-La Vista South High School, NE)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Michelle Ewart (Grosse Pointe North High School, MI)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Mike Hammersley (Prospect High School, IL)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Allison Hammond (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Natalie Montanez (Marian High School, NE)
News Editing / Headline Writing Excellent Anna Tupper-Bridges (Walla Walla High School, WA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Erin Berger (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Sarah Brooks (Gig Harbor High School, WA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Matt Glowicki (Lyons Township High School, IL)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Negar Mahmoodi (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Danny Marks (Potomac Falls High School, VA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Courtney McBay (Lafayette High School, MO)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Joe Rajchel (Green Valley High School, NV)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Vipin Reddy (Oakton High School, VA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Mackenzie Sheehy (John F Kennedy High School, IA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Meredith Thornton (Iowa City High School, IA)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Jessica Tobin (West Henderson High School, NC)
News Editing / Headline Writing Honorable Mention Sarah-Jean Zubair (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Superior Emily Branham (Massaponax High School, VA)
Newspaper: Layout Superior Kim Maples (Findlay High School, OH)
Newspaper: Layout Excellent Eitan Arom (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Excellent Jake Bumpus (Naperville Central High School, IL)
Newspaper: Layout Excellent Nikki Doorack (Washington High School, MO)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Jimmy Hibsch (Rolling Meadows High School, IL)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Amy McConnell (Papillion-La Vista South High School, NE)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Emma Pennington (Shawnee Mission East High School, KS)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Andrew Perrin (North Central High School, IN)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Katy Roden (Westlake High School, TX)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Kate Schroeder (Prospect High School, IL)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Rebecca Sylvers (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Newspaper: Layout Honorable Mention Lindsie Wagner (Walla Walla High School, WA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Superior Emili Hefler (Columbus North High School, IN)
Newsmagazine: Layout Superior Erica Wohlleben (Oakton High School, VA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Bethany Benson (Thomas Downey High School, CA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Julia Gabbert (Francis Howell North High School, MO)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Andrew Rasmussen (Taylorsville High School, UT)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Kayla Stoler (Community High School, MI)
Newsmagazine: Layout Excellent Leah Whitlock (Westlake High School, TX)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Schuyler Dalenberg (Glendale High School, MO)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Aubrey Leiter (Shawnee Mission East High School, KS)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Marcela Palefsky (Montrose High School, CO)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Jo-Yee Pang (Olentangy Liberty High School, OH)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Breanne Skalicky (Century High School, ND)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Claire Wilson (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Newsmagazine: Layout Honorable Mention Heidi Yang (Lakota East High School, OH)
Advertising Superior Almedina Veletanlic (Lindbergh High School, MO)
Advertising Excellent Kaitlin Flynn (Kirkwood High School, MO)
Advertising Excellent Elizabeth Huntley (West Henderson High School, NC)
Advertising Excellent Elaine Liu (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Oriol Burgos-Tsoffar (Community High School, MI)
Advertising Honorable Mention Andrew Caplan (Mount Lebanon High School, PA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Karolina Chwala (Prospect High School, IL)
Advertising Honorable Mention Mary Claire Couch (Assumption High School, KY)
Advertising Honorable Mention Natalie Gideon (Harpeth Hall School, TN)
Advertising Honorable Mention Emily Hoffman (Scituate High School, MA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Sarah Landsteiner (Davenport Central High School, IA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Mike Lyons (Lyons Township High School, IL)
Advertising Honorable Mention Jamie Powell (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Robert Rose (Westlake High School, TX)
Advertising Honorable Mention Colleen Scullion (Convent of the Sacred Heart HS, CA)
Advertising Honorable Mention Brennan Winget (Johnston High School, IA)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Superior Ed Spaunhorst (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Superior Andrew Storey (Lee’s Summit High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Brett Agnew (Winnetonka High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Teresa Caputo (Ward Melville High School, NY)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Kelly Dobbs (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Courtney Francisco (Jeffersonville High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Gretchen Hess (Blue Valley High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Anna Holtermann (Washington High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Excellent Kelly Ward (Potomac Falls High School, VA)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Kendall Butzlaff (Bryant High School, AR)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Andrew Johnson (Pike High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Alex Kuhn (Kirkwood High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Caroline McGrath (Oakton High School, VA)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Emma Nichols (Saint Louis Park High School, MN)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Amy Parks (Mountain Vista High School, CO)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Mary Silva (James C Enochs High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Sports Honorable Mention Kristin Stenger (Southport High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Superior Sarah Clancey (Blue Valley High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Superior Bryan Green (Winnetonka High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Excellent Abby Kinsinger (McKinney High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Excellent Lauren Taylor (James Martin High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Michelle Clarkson (Ward Melville High School, NY)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Marlee Graham (Westlake High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Maggie Henriksen (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Kaci Jolly (Francis Howell High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Meghan Malone (Centerville High School, OH)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Chelsea Ricker (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
YB Copy/Caption: Academics Honorable Mention Claire VanAsdale (Saint Teresa’s Academy, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Superior Michael Lourie (North Farmington High School, MI)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Superior Aleksandra Milewski (Mill Valley High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Taylore Blevins (Piper High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Devan Borg (Ronald Reagan High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Libby Brown (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Katey Burns (Fishers High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Hye Eun Cho (Sunny Hills High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Meghan Harper (Saint Teresa’s Academy, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Allie Kern (Dos Pueblos High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Megan Kuharich (Blue Valley High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Sarah Miller (Saint Louis Park High School, MN)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Kristina Smithy (Ward Melville High School, NY)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Excellent Logan Webb (McKinney High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Christina Abney (Assumption High School, KY)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Alison Dunaway (Francis Howell High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Amy Elijah (Todd Beamer High School, WA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Mollie Friedlander (Torrey Pines High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Brooke Hass (Winnetonka High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Morgan Hively (Abraham Lincoln High School, IA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Kelsey Johnson-Sapp (Westlake High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Maddie Jones (Rock Canyon High School, CO)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Shacoya Kidwell (Jeffersonville High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Kelsey Kruse (Johnston High School, IA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Louisa Lenander (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Evan Nichols (Shawnee Mission East High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Emily Pilcher (Bryant High School, AR)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention April Rodriguez (Corona del Sol High School, AZ)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Claire Strube (Kirkwood High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Samantha Stutsman (Bloomington High School North, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Clubs Honorable Mention Rachel Weeks (Naperville Central High School, IL)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Kristin Beal (Marian High School, NE)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Lian Guo (Westview High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Sydney Hoffmans (Bryant High School, AR)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Esther Kim (Sunny Hills High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Superior Rachel Sapone (Oakton High School, VA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Jayce Apsley (Satanta High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Annie Basham (Shawnee Mission North High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Madelyn Brandt (Francis Howell High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Kaitlin DeJong (Liberty High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Jennifer Ferguson (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Jen Kranjec (Blue Valley High School, KS)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Kayla Martin (West Henderson High School, NC)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Haley Massara (Granite Bay High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Lauren Noonan (Westlake High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Katherine Norwood (Pulaski Academy, AR)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Shane Ruiz (Hillsborough Sr High School, FL)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Casey Runyeon (James Martin High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Anjali Sethi (Lovejoy High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Excellent Meagan Stoops (Saint Teresa’s Academy, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Debora Aberastury (Francis Howell North High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Alesia Alexander (Grosse Pointe North High School, MI)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Lauren Allan (Carmel High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Ali Balducci (Lafayette High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Maggie Ball (Reno High School, NV)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Kate Cummins (Massaponax High School, VA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Karly Hanson (Rock Canyon High School, CO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Kyle Houlihan (Naperville Central High School, IL)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Kelsey Kelly (Winnetonka High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Katie Kennedy (Oakville High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Rachel Kist (Sunrise Mountain High School, AZ)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Riann Lingl (Auburn Riverside High School, WA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Elizabeth Meyer (Ronald Reagan High School, TX)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Lindsey Miller (Kirkwood High School, MO)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Keelan Murphy (Prospect High School, IL)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Melissa Ramage (James C Enochs High School, CA)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Aileen Richardson (Homestead High School, IN)
YB Copy/Caption: Student Life Honorable Mention Brittaney Sloan (Rockville High School, MD)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Annie Carpenter (Shawnee Mission West High School, KS)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Mercedes McClure (Papillion-La Vista South High School, NE)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Grace Oxley (Bryant High School, AR)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Allison Pericich (Saint Teresa’s Academy, MO)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Emily Potts (Homestead High School, IN)
YB Layout: Theme Superior Katy Roth (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Tessa Canon (Park Hill South High School, MO)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Billie Gorman (Waterford Kettering High School, MI)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Allison Hooks (Westlake High School, TX)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Phoebe Moyer (Marcus High School, TX)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Sam Vanover (Eureka High School, MO)
YB Layout: Theme Excellent Kendra Worsnup (Sunrise Mountain High School, AZ)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Joakima Day (Glendale High School, MO)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Carolyn Foote (Naperville Central High School, IL)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Marissa Gitler (McLean High School, VA)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Emily Graehler (Assumption High School, KY)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Mollie Johanningsmeier (Plainfield High School, IN)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Jaimie Kaplan (Ward Melville High School, NY)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Beth Neiberall (McClintock High School, AZ)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Sara Roudebush (Whitney High School, CA)
YB Layout: Theme Honorable Mention Linda Tran (Oakton High School, VA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Superior Loriana Di Gino (Whitney High School, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Superior Chelsea Steele (Massaponax High School, VA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Jenna Barratt (Lovejoy High School, TX)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Kayla Davidson (Bryant High School, AR)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Patrick Han (Sunny Hills High School, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Kendal Johnson (Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Excellent Olivia Springer (West Henderson High School, NC)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Cynthia Carrasco (James C Enochs High School, CA)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Katy Carron (Francis Howell High School, MO)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Ali Cooper (Mountain Vista High School, CO)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Salva Khataw (Westlake High School, TX)
YB Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Callie Seibert (McKinney High School, TX)
YB Cover/Endsheets Superior Salvador Jimenez (James C Enochs High School, CA)
YB Cover/Endsheets Superior Amanda Yuan (Torrey Pines High School, CA)
YB Cover/Endsheets Excellent Jamie Kaplan (Westlake High School, TX)
YB Cover/Endsheets Excellent Natalie Malliet (Lovejoy High School, TX)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Tessa Conaway (Westside High School, NE)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Callie Embry (McKinney High School, TX)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Jessie Lueck (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Mercedes Masias (Davenport Central High School, IA)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Jessica Moore (Lake Central High School, IN)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Bailey Ostdiek (Mountain Vista High School, CO)
YB Cover/Endsheets Honorable Mention Emma Pence (Columbus North High School, IN)
Literary Magazine: Layout Superior Danica Hoeprich (Canyon Crest Academy, CA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Superior Lauren Nelson (Westlake High School, TX)
Literary Magazine: Layout Excellent Connor Johnson (Grace Davis High School, CA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Excellent Sarah Leisure (James Martin High School, TX)
Literary Magazine: Layout Excellent Katie Smith (Oakton High School, VA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Mara Abonour (Zionsville Community High School, IN)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Rachel Anderson (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Bonnie Barrett (Taylorsville High School, UT)
Literary Magazine: Layout Honorable Mention Jordyn Daubman (Westside High School, NE)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Superior Liana Gergely (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Superior Patrick Johnson (North Central High School, IN)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Superior Steven Zoeller (Cinco Ranch High School, TX)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Excellent Samantha Hallack (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Excellent Anna Woods (Marian High School, NE)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Honorable Mention Tom Behan (Lakota East High School, OH)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Honorable Mention Jonathan Fox (Riverton High School, UT)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Honorable Mention Leah Shamlian (Oakton High School, VA)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Honorable Mention Liz Waller (Johnston High School, IA)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Superior Michelle Ling (Westlake High School, TX)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Excellent Sarah Snyder (Bryant High School, AR)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Honorable Mention Sabina Grenaderova (Abraham Lincoln High School, IA)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Honorable Mention Caitlin Wire (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Computer Design: Headline Superior Brooke Hansen (Great Falls High School, MT)
Computer Design: Headline Superior Catherine Teano (Whitney High School, CA)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Meagan Anderson (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Michael Kunisaki (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Ashley Smith (Assumption High School, KY)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Donovan Turner (West Henderson High School, NC)
Computer Design: Headline Excellent Rachel Villaire (James C Enochs High School, CA)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Mary Alvarez (Lovejoy High School, TX)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Helen Anderson (Westlake High School, TX)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Ashley Benson (Shawnee Mission West High School, KS)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Amanda Hommertzheim (Winnetonka High School, MO)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Stephanie Little (Biddeford High School, ME)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Amy Jo Maphet (Skyline Schools, KS)
Computer Design: Headline Honorable Mention Caitlin Neilson (John Hersey High School, IL)
Computer Design: Logo Superior Kathleen Gutierrez (Crown Point High School, IN)
Computer Design: Logo Superior Linden Taber (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Computer Design: Logo Excellent Sam Alderfer (North Central High School, IN)
Computer Design: Logo Excellent Molly Sohl (Assumption High School, KY)
Computer Design: Logo Excellent Justin Suazo (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Computer Design: Logo Excellent Chelsea Wilson (Pike High School, IN)
Computer Design: Logo Honorable Mention Emily Behn (John Hersey High School, IL)
Computer Design: Logo Honorable Mention Colleen Kidd (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Computer Design: Logo Honorable Mention Jacob Martin (Pella Community High School, IA)
Computer Design: Infographics Superior Alia El-Qunni (Francis Howell North High School, MO)
Computer Design: Infographics Superior Michelle Reichmeier (Saint Teresa’s Academy, MO)
Computer Design: Infographics Honorable Mention Shaylyn Brooks (James C Enochs High School, CA)
Computer Design: Infographics Honorable Mention Emilie Gardner (Westlake High School, TX)
Computer Design: Infographics Honorable Mention Sofia Herrera (Robinson Secondary School, VA)
Computer Design: Infographics Honorable Mention Lisa Liu (Lakota East High School, OH)
Computer Design: Advertising Superior James Cha (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Computer Design: Advertising Superior Shannon Snyder (Ronald Reagan High School, TX)
Computer Design: Advertising Excellent Lexi Heidt (Lovejoy High School, TX)
Computer Design: Advertising Excellent Charles Nold (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Computer Design: Advertising Excellent caroline phillips (Pella Community High School, IA)
Computer Design: Advertising Honorable Mention Madi Adams (Assumption High School, KY)
Computer Design: Advertising Honorable Mention Olivia Boyer (Coronado High School, TX)
Computer Design: Advertising Honorable Mention Zelda Mayer (Westlake High School, TX)
Computer Design: Advertising Honorable Mention Kyla Sebens (Whitney High School, CA)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Superior Craig Aucutt (John F Kennedy High School, IA)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Superior Lara Brill (Torrey Pines High School, CA)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Excellent Laura Bennett (Park Hill High School, MO)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Excellent Kaleb Raleigh (Riverton High School, UT)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Excellent Woori Song (Dublin Scioto High School, OH)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Honorable Mention Lauren Osborne (Westlake High School, TX)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Honorable Mention Brittanie Turner (Thomas Downey High School, CA)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Honorable Mention Alec Zisson (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Superior Alyanna Castillo (Gig Harbor High School, WA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Ashley McCaffrey (Timberland High School, MO)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Mark McKinsey (Pike High School, IN)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Excellent Julia Sumpter (Park Hill South High School, MO)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Payton Fritch (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Scott Little (Westlake High School, TX)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Chelsea Reichert (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Honorable Mention Brooke Runyan (Taylorsville High School, UT)
Yearbook Sports Photography Superior Kevin Buie (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
Yearbook Sports Photography Superior Zach Maher (Thomas Downey High School, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Superior Matt Trauschke (Bryant High School, AR)
Yearbook Sports Photography Excellent Alex Dzeda (Westlake High School, TX)
Yearbook Sports Photography Excellent Alex Edwards (Park Hill South High School, MO)
Yearbook Sports Photography Excellent Aaron Snyder (Pike High School, IN)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Allen-Mikel Armstrong (McClintock High School, AZ)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Lauren McKay (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Darrius Mehring Ford (James C Enochs High School, CA)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Elle Rauch (Saint Teresa’s Academy, MO)
Yearbook Sports Photography Honorable Mention Mackenzie Salmon (Reno High School, NV)
Newspaper Sports Photography Superior Katie East (Shawnee Mission East High School, KS)
Newspaper Sports Photography Superior Hannah Kunz (Westlake High School, TX)
Newspaper Sports Photography Superior Parker Pamplin (Bryant High School, AR)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Corey Anderson (Naperville Central High School, IL)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Henry Liu (Henry M Gunn High School, CA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Excellent Katie Logsdon (Findlay High School, OH)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Austin Cawthon (Massaponax High School, VA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Eliott Erickson (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Jeff Nottingham (Lake Central High School, IN)
Newspaper Sports Photography Honorable Mention Jacqueline Sage (Francis Howell North High School, MO)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Superior Patricia Gray (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Superior Andrew Visconti (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Superior Steven Wilbanks (Westlake High School, TX)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Amy Albritton (Oakville High School, MO)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Bety Camino (Wheeling High School, IL)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Wil Chandler (Bryant High School, AR)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Excellent Cara Wilwerding (Westside High School, NE)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Erin Mihanovic (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Courtney Polley (Southport High School, IN)
Yearbook Student Life Photography Honorable Mention Pamela Renteria (Coronado High School, TX)
Newspaper News/Feature Photo Excellent Rumaana Khan (Eastside College Prep, CA)
Newspaper News/Feature Photo Honorable Mention Emily Cohen (Westlake High School, TX)
Newspaper News/Feature Photo Honorable Mention Emily Hoffmann (Wauwatosa West High School, WI)
Newspaper News/Feature Photo Honorable Mention Caitlyn Hopkins (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
Newspaper News/Feature Photo Honorable Mention Charlie Hunnicutt (Bryant High School, AR)
Photo Story Superior Whit Pruitt (Bryant High School, AR)
Photo Story Excellent Tyler Hensley (Greenwood Community High School, IN)
Photo Story Honorable Mention Jonathon Morley (Inland Lakes High School, MI)
Photo Story Honorable Mention Joe Tyler (North Central High School, IN)
Photo Story Honorable Mention Hannah Williams (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
Photography Portfolio Superior Gareth Patterson (Bryant High School, AR)
Photography Portfolio Superior Andy Ribner (Canyon Crest Academy, CA)
Photography Portfolio Excellent Bailey Edelstein (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Photography Portfolio Excellent Ina Herlihy (Convent of the Sacred Heart HS, CA)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Claire Buyens (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Ashley Lane (Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, KS)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Samantha Mathew (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Alex Parrish (Crown Point High School, IN)
Photography Portfolio Honorable Mention Katie Trinko (Findlay High School, OH)
Broadcast News Story Superior Beth Curran (Washington High School, MO)
Broadcast News Story Superior Mary Sommerville (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Raleigh Cavero (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Nate Fairbank (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Brennan Lane (McKinney High School, TX)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Ellie Mohr (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Allyson Myers (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Broadcast News Story Excellent Sarah Nelson (Westside High School, NE)
Broadcast News Story Honorable Mention Anthony Shannon (Mira Costa High School, CA)
Broadcast Sports Story Superior Jonele Conceicao (Mira Costa High School, CA)
Broadcast Sports Story Superior Connor Huggett (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Broadcast Sports Story Excellent Chris Freedman (McKinney High School, TX)
Broadcast Sports Story Excellent David Mann (Washington High School, MO)
Broadcast Sports Story Excellent Karly Sorys (Papillion-La Vista South High School, NE)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Halli Bruton (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Alyssa Hoover (Greenwood Community High School, IN)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Valori Nava (J M Hanks High School, TX)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Destiny Pettus (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Rodney-Zach Romano (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Broadcast Sports Story Honorable Mention Sarah Scott (J M Hanks High School, TX)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Alexa Acosta (Whitney High School, CA)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Tori Bowden (Francis Howell North High School, MO)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Carl Erickson (Westside High School, NE)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Kenzie Greenreich (Whitney High School, CA)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Yoonji Kim (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Jessalyn McAlister (Marcus High School, TX)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Kaylie Pearson (Marcus High School, TX)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Valerie Quirk (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Feature Story Honorable Mention Tiffany Vernon (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Superior Isabel Balla (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Superior Jake Hamilton (O’Fallon Township High School, IL)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Superior Tyler Klingelhoefer (O’Fallon Township High School, IL)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Superior Sarah Smith (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Excellent Avery Gregory (Mira Costa High School, CA)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Jake Adelman (Wayland High School, MA)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Megan Doherty (Freedom High School, FL)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention William Gazall (Liberty High School, MO)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Briana Kim (El Camino Real High School, CA)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Jake Pierle (Greenwood Community High School, IN)
Broadcast Commercial / PSA Honorable Mention Jake Ronza (Massaponax High School, VA)
Short Documentary Superior Grier Gammon (Central High School, MO)
Short Documentary Superior Nora Lewis-Borbley (Central High School, MO)
Short Documentary Excellent Dom DiFurio (Lovejoy High School, TX)
Short Documentary Excellent Katie Luther (Westside High School, NE)
Short Documentary Excellent Shanley Reynolds (Westside High School, NE)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Annie Ackerman (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Elijah Fosl (DuPont Manual High School, KY)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Matthew Gutschenritter (Wayland High School, MA)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Chris Lowery (Marcus High School, TX)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Meredith Riley (Wayland High School, MA)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Leanna Scachetti (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Nathan Smith (Oakton High School, VA)
Short Documentary Honorable Mention Sydney Stillman (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
In-Camera Feature Superior Cam Bartzen (McKinney High School, TX)
In-Camera Feature Superior McKensie Wallesen (McKinney High School, TX)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Alexa Charpentier (Marcus High School, TX)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Diana Gutierrez (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Brennan Heintzman (Marcus High School, TX)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Raymond Huser (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Alexandra McColl (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Nick Miller (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Monica Morales (Thomas Downey High School, CA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Kalem Schlander (Thomas Downey High School, CA)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Alex Scranton (Central High School, MO)
In-Camera Feature Excellent Alexa Snodgrass (Central High School, MO)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Emily Bell (Washington High School, MO)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Lauren Cajar (Oakton High School, VA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Chase Dubose (McLean High School, VA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Kayne Friesen (La Costa Canyon High School, CA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Chester Hall (Mira Costa High School, CA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Elizabeth Knight (Washington High School, MO)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Kara Lindquist (Westside High School, NE)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Nick Mead (Oakton High School, VA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Jason Metropoulos (Oakville High School, MO)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Jesse Milliken (Westside High School, NE)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Drew Sanders (McLean High School, VA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Steven Trebus (Oakville High School, MO)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Eric Vandenberg (Mira Costa High School, CA)
In-Camera Feature Honorable Mention Hunter Vurbeff (La Costa Canyon High School, CA)
On-Air Reporter Superior Zoe Chait (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
On-Air Reporter Superior Todd Swetnam (Liberty High School, MO)
On-Air Reporter Excellent Jake Martin (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
On-Air Reporter Honorable Mention Sara Baeuchler (Mira Costa High School, CA)
On-Air Reporter Honorable Mention Andy Wolff (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Newswriting Excellent Allie Daniels (Rocky Mountain High School, CO)
Broadcast Newswriting Excellent Ben Levine (Palisades Charter High School, CA)
Broadcast Newswriting Honorable Mention Elyse Nuttall (Thousand Oaks High School, CA)
Broadcast Package Superior Lydia Berns (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Package Superior Jeff Stern (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Broadcast Package Superior Mitchell Trafford (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Package Superior Danielle Valdes (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Broadcast Package Excellent Dana Fitzmorris (Westside High School, NE)
Broadcast Package Excellent Kailey Hansen (Westside High School, NE)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Phillip Bannister (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Mark Duralde (Mira Costa High School, CA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention J.P. Festa (McKinney High School, TX)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Alicia Hastey (Mira Costa High School, CA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Michael Houser (McKinney High School, TX)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Cassidy Kelty (McLean High School, VA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Caitlin Kirby (McLean High School, VA)
Broadcast Package Honorable Mention Emily Knapp (Harrisonburg High School, VA)
Videography Excellent Shelby Mitchell (Blue Valley Northwest High School, KS)
Videography Honorable Mention Robin Rivera (Thomas Downey High School, CA)
Broadcast Commentary Superior Kamyar Jarahzadeh (El Camino Real High School, CA)
Broadcast Commentary Excellent John Healy (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Broadcast Commentary Excellent Mohini Lal (McKinney High School, TX)
Broadcast Commentary Honorable Mention Chelsey d’Adesky (Beverly Hills High School, CA)
Broadcast Commentary Honorable Mention Brittany Donnellan (Central High School, MO)
Broadcast Commentary Honorable Mention Daniel Roth (Ward Melville High School, NY)
Podcast Superior Jovel Queirolo (Convent of the Sacred Heart HS, CA)
Podcast Excellent Max Isroff (Homestead High School, IN)
Podcast Excellent Maddison McBurnie (Central High School, MO)
Podcast Excellent Kathleen Quillian (Henry W Grady High School, GA)
Podcast Excellent Alex Schriver (Central High School, MO)
Podcast Honorable Mention Collin Hoban (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)
Podcast Honorable Mention Nick Holder (Francis Howell High School, MO)
Podcast Honorable Mention Austin Thomas (Francis Howell High School, MO)
Podcast Honorable Mention John Wandell (Dreyfoos School of the Arts, FL)