Leading the way in scholastic journalism & media education since 1924

Write-off contest results, fall 2002 (Dallas)

SUMMARY
Total contests 48
Total entries 2211
Superiors 136
Excellents 214
Honorable Mentions 361


Newswriting
Superior
Callie Ashby
Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Rebecca Elliott Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technology (Alexandria, VA)
    John Muller Harvard-Westlake School (North Hollywood, CA)
    Jessie Taylor Mary Carroll High School (Corpus Christi, TX)
    Emily Yeomans Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
  Excellent Lindsay Grimm The Colony High School (The Colony, TX)
    Kimmi Ho Lamar Consolidated High School (Rosenberg, TX)
    Whitney Ingersoll Booker T Washington Magnet High School (Montgomery, AL)
    Daryl Lin Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
    Ashwan Reddy Jersey Village High School (Houston, TX)
    Diana Samuels San Diequito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
    Lizzie Slenker Langley High School (McLean, VA)
    Scott Sode Lakota East High School (Liberty Township, OH)
    Kristen Steck La Grande High School (La Grande, OR)
    Caleb Talbot Cy-Fair High School (Cypress, TX)
    Tricia Tedford Lewisville High School (Lewisville, TX)
    Kate Zickuhr Wichita East High School (Wichita, KS)
  Honorable Mention Eric Aguirre A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
    Lindsey Albertson Lugoff-Elgin High School (Lugoff, SC)
    Kelly Anderson Klein Oak High School (Spring, TX)
    Meagan Armstrong Eisenhower High School (Lawton, OK)
    Julie Blandford Grayslake Community High School (Grayslake, IL)
    Louisa Brooks Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
    Tameka Brown Bryan Adams High School (Dallas, TX)
    Laura Brunts Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Jackie Capps Wichita Northwest High School (Wichita, KS)
    Jenni Dallis Lakota West High School (West Chester, OH)
    Anne Dixon Wauwatosa West High School (Wauwatosa, WI)
    Anne Floyd McLean High School (McLean, VA)
    Jessa Grassi Bowie High School (Arlington, TX)
    Sarah Gravlee Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Conrad Gross Henry W Grady High School (Atlanta, GA)
    Adison Haynes North Iredell High School (Olin, NC)
    Ali Holm Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM)
    John Kehoe John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Meghan Kloth Parkway Central Senior High School (Chesterfield, MO)
    Jackie Kulesza Tom C Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Anva Kumaria Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Heights, CA)
    Brittony Lund Cypress Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Stephanie Madden Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Mimi Malone Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
    Natalie Nordseth Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Dallas, TX)
    Jenifer Penczynzyn Haltom High School (Haltom City, TX)
    Hilary Powell North Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Katrina Randolph Quartz Hill High School (Quartz Hill, CA)
    Tori Reneker Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Emily Rice Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
    Karl Stampfi Lyons Township High School (La Grange, IL)
 top   Heather Sudweeks Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
Editorial Writing Superior Noah Bieber Davenport Central High School (Davenport, IA)
    Alice Broussard Stratford High School (Houston, TX)
    Julia Bursten Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Kyle Butts Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Evan Harris Pflugerville High School (Pflugerville, TX)
    Myra Houser Forney High School (Forney, TX)
    Kaitlin Jessing-Butz Central High School (Omaha, NE)
    Alex Savage Del Valle High School (Del Valle, TX)
    Corey Schneider Raymore-Peculiar High School (Peculiar, MO)
    Denny Smith Kirkwood High School (Kirkwood, MO)
  Excellent Merie Adams A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
    Lisa Bales Centerville High School (Centerville, OH)
    Leslie Ballard Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM)
    A.J. Bauer Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Caitlin Carroll North Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Margaret Collins Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technology (Alexandria, VA)
    Ashley Dorsey Searcy High School (Searcy, AR)
    Amanda Gevertz Coronado High School (El Paso, TX)
    Jenn Jarvis Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
    Cynthia Juedemann Washington High School (Washington , MO)
    Matt King Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
    Robyn Morrow Cypress Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Brent Peterson Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Marcy Wilhelm Carroll High School (Fort Wayne, IN)
  Honorable Mention Erin Barker Lakota East High School (Liberty Township, OH)
    Darcy Bender San Diequito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
    Jeff Benedict Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Raymond DeLorenzi Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
    Jeff Ericksson Grayslake Community High School (Grayslake, IL)
    Chris Hires Grapevine High School (Grapevine, TX)
    Katherine Holzer Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Kim Johnson Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
    Kate Kosinski Cardinal Gibbons High School (Raleigh, NC)
    Claire Markham Lyons Township High School (La Grange, IL)
    Amy May Humboldt High School (Humboldt, KS)
    Josh Mukai Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
    Emily Prendergast Marian High School (Omaha, NE)
    Jenna Teter Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas, TX)
    Scott Turrentine McKinney High School (McKinney, TX)
 top   Laura Warfield Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
Feature Writing Superior Farica Chang Washington High School (Washington , MO)
    Erin Iaunius Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
    David Petzold Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Marylee Richardson Naperville Central High School (Naperville, IL)
    Brenna Sandefur Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Annie Wyman Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
  Excellent Alicia Alford Forney High School (Forney, TX)
    Elizabeth Alonzo Klein High School (Klein, TX)
    Alyssa Appelman Parkway Central Senior High School (Chesterfield, MO)
    Christina Baquero Cy-Fair High School (Cypress, TX)
    Maggie Beckwith Lakewood High School (Lakewood, OH)
    Annie Breitenbach Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
    Lacey Crough McPherson High School (McPherson, KS)
    Bridget Devlin McLean High School (McLean, VA)
    Ashley Goad Strafford High School (Strafford, MO)
    Laura Jones Hazelwood West High School (Hazelwood, MO)
    Amanda Kraus Choctawhatchee High School (Fort Walton Beach, FL)
    Abra Lyons-Warren Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    John Palmares Mary Carroll High School (Corpus Christi, TX)
    Sarah Panuska Jersey Village High School (Houston, TX)
    Liz Stringer Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
  Honorable Mention Rachel Baez Reno High School (Reno, NV)
    Missy Bange Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Laura Barth Langham Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Abha Bhattarai John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Christain Campos Gervais High School (Gervais, OR)
    Elizabeth Franczak Convent of the Sacred Heart HS (San Francisco, CA)
    Megan Galivan Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
    Annie Gesparro Coppell High School (Coppell, TX)
    Ginger Healy Harvard-Westlake School (North Hollywood, CA)
    Spencer Kallick Brentwood School (Los Angeles, CA)
    Erika Keech Shorewood High School (Shoreline, WA)
    Myrth Killingsworth A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
    Erin Maguire Hatboro-Horsham High School (Horsham, PA)
    Joey Manderino Munster High School (Munster, IN)
    Margaret Matray Lyons Township High School (La Grange, IL)
    Patrick McKenna Saratoga High School (Saratoga, CA)
    Courtney Michaelis The Colony High School (The Colony, TX)
    Monica Mirea Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    J.D. Porter Klein Oak High School (Spring, TX)
    Aaron Potter Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Julia Printz Martin High School (Arlington, TX)
    Greg Raab Shawnee Mission South High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Dana Robinson Lawrence North High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Katie Schaar Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas, TX)
    Sarah Tucker Shawnee Mission East High School (Prairie Village, KS)
    Chelsea Warren Rancho Cotate High School (Rohnert Park, CA)
    Heather Welles Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
 top   Rachel Wilson Taft High School (San Antonio, TX)
Sports Writing Superior Nathan Allen Southside High School (Fort Smith, AR)
    Ken Baldassari Hayfield Secondary School (Alexandria, VA)
    Krista Coen Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Allan Johnson Mary Carroll High School (Corpus Christi, TX)
    Zach Knott Booker T Washington Magnet High School (Montgomery, AL)
    Brian Landry Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technology (Alexandria, VA)
    Eric Ransom A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
    Christina Schembri Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Chris Thurston The Colony High School (The Colony, TX)
    Catherine Yang Saratoga High School (Saratoga, CA)
  Excellent Julie Benbow North Iredell High School (Olin, NC)
    Marcelino Benito Cypress Falls High School (Houston, TX)
    Kyle Cannon Convent of the Sacred Heart HS (San Francisco, CA)
    Kari Cutbirth Cy-Fair High School (Cypress, TX)
    Stephanie Dvorak Lamar Consolidated High School (Rosenberg, TX)
    Jaime Fuerman McKinney High School (McKinney, TX)
    Christopher Johnson Henry W Grady High School (Atlanta, GA)
    Melissa Klein Raymore-Peculiar High School (Peculiar, MO)
    Sheena Martin Grapevine High School (Grapevine, TX)
    Ryan Moss Langley High School (McLean, VA)
    Nathan Rothwell Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
  Honorable Mention Brendan Barone Deerfield High School (Deerfield, IL)
    Brett Boldemann Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Flannery Bope John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Jason Bornstein Parkway Central Senior High School (Chesterfield, MO)
    Melissa Cabe West Henderson High School (Hendersonville, NC)
    Joe Calvillo Tom C Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Will Gurman Harvard-Westlake School (North Hollywood, CA)
    Spencer Hamilton Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Megan Hawley Wauwatosa East High School (Wauwatosa, WI)
    Max Householder Grayslake Community High School (Grayslake, IL)
    Vinnie Lopes Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Alex Monnig Kirkwood High School (Kirkwood, MO)
    Devon O’Connell Central High School (Omaha, NE)
    Chris Pearcy Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Chris Phillips Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas, TX)
    Mike Poland Lafayette High School (Wildwood, MO)
    Jena Richard Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Dallas, TX)
    Scott Ryan North Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Raphael Silva Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Christopher Smith Haltom High School (Haltom City, TX)
    Tim Springer Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
    Natalie Stigall Munster High School (Munster, IN)
    Charley Tauer St Thomas High School (Houston, TX)
 top   Tyler Zeeb Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
Review Writing Superior Andrew Campbell Wichita East High School (Wichita, KS)
    Jerome Slowik Buffalo Grove High School (Buffalo Grove, IL)
    Alice Ann Spurgin Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Dallas, TX)
    Morgen Terrell Kirkwood High School (Kirkwood, MO)
  Excellent Will Cannon The Colony High School (The Colony, TX)
    Kaitlyn McDaniel Lakota East High School (Liberty Township, OH)
    Abby Sather Albert Lea High School (Albert Lea, MN)
    Will Shaheok John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
  Honorable Mention Elyssa Browning Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Candice Cabral Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
    Geoff Cain Hinsdale South High School (Darien, IL)
    Nick Detrich Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Sapna Khatri Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
    John Owens-Ream Central High School (Omaha, NE)
    Sawyer Perry Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM)
    Allan Phillips Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
    Chelsea Schafer Naperville Central High School (Naperville, IL)
    Carl Schottmiller Lakota West High School (West Chester, OH)
    Taylor Speer Klein Oak High School (Spring, TX)
    Mike Stafford Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
 top   Bryan Webb Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
Editorial Cartooning Superior Doug Meigs Central High School (Omaha, NE)
    Eric Stodolnik Bryan Adams High School (Dallas, TX)
    Jon Stommel Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Scott Yacyshyn Deerfield High School (Deerfield, IL)
  Excellent Vanessa Baumann Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Aimee Brodbeck Liberty High School (Liberty, MO)
    Jake Levisen Albert Lea High School (Albert Lea, MN)
    Bao-Viet Nguyen Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Heights, CA)
    Lee Sylvia Rancho Cotate High School (Rohnert Park, CA)
    Shane Throckmorton South Stokes High School (Walnut Cove, NC)
    Jessica Vocaturo Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
    Emma Wu Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
  Honorable Mention Brandon Anderson Sandia High School (Albuquerque, AZ)
    Amanda Blair Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
    Craig Dacy McNeil High School (Austin, TX)
    Chris Goiney Shorewood High School (Shoreline, WA)
    Eddie Hayes Tom C Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Jessica Hoffmann The Colony High School (The Colony, TX)
    Maggie Howell Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Johaanon Ramirez Del Valle High School (Del Valle, TX)
    Ann Lane Rick Henry W Grady High School (Atlanta, GA)
 top   Esin Saribudek Klein High School (Klein, TX)
Radio News Excellent Jeff Anderson Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
 top   Christy Daugherty Allen High School (Allen, TX)
Copy Editing / Headline / Caption Writing Superior Phillip Edmunson St Thomas High School (Houston, TX)
    Kristy Glithero Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Kristin Kennalley Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
    Megan Lupek Utica High School (Utica, MI)
    William Nguyen Lamar Consolidated High School (Rosenberg, TX)
    Lora Rehbein Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Jim Rodman Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Jaime Shapiro Munster High School (Munster, IN)
  Excellent Sean Abbott Carroll High School (Fort Wayne, IN)
    Stephanie Anderson Hatboro-Horsham High School (Horsham, PA)
    Connie Bell Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
    Courtney Crowder Smith-Cotton High School (Sedalia, MO)
    Lara Friedrich Harvard-Westlake School (North Hollywood, CA)
    Sarah German Shawnee Mission East High School (Prairie Village, KS)
    Kristin Grandick Abraham Lincoln High School (Council Bluffs, IA)
    Ashley Graves Greenwood Community High School (Greenwood, IN)
    Kate Hollowell Muncie Central High School (Muncie, IN)
    Stephanie Joellenbeck Fort Zumwalt West High School (O’Fallon, MO)
    Liz Kusta John Hersey High School (Arlington Heights, IL)
    Andrew MacDonald Blue Valley West HS (Stilwell, KS)
    Tasha Mandrajan Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Aria Miran Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
    Jennifer Moore Tom C Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Vicki Nguyen John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Fiona Nicholson Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
    Eli O’Donohue East Bakersfield High School (Bakersfield, CA)
    Riley Saunders Brentwood High School (Brentwood, MO)
    Erin Simpson Shorewood High School (Shoreline, WA)
    Ben Tzou Saratoga High School (Saratoga, CA)
  Honorable Mention Carissa Battaile Hebron High School (Carrollton, TX)
    Amanda Beason Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM)
    Amanda Bebout Parkview High School (Springfield, MO)
    Erika Binegar Davenport Central High School (Davenport, IA)
    Rachel Boison Lawrence North High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Kyle Dickinson Buffalo Grove High School (Buffalo Grove, IL)
    Mandy Dorman North Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Traci Duran Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Cory Fritz Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Jessica Garner Searcy High School (Searcy, AR)
    Lauren Kimener Carmel High School (Mundelein, IL)
    Stephanie Kiszczak Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Matt Mattucci Lyons Township High School (La Grange, IL)
    Chrissy Mervart Lakewood High School (Lakewood, OH)
    Amanda Mitchell Martin High School (Arlington, TX)
    Sarah Naylor Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Nicole Nguyen Klein High School (Klein, TX)
    Heather Owens Humboldt High School (Humboldt, KS)
    Kristen Schweizer Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
    Kristin Trace Columbus North High School (Columbus, IN)
 top   Kristen Wasilko Langley High School (McLean, VA)
Newspaper: Layout Superior Sara Mahoney Lyons Township High School (La Grange, IL)
    Jonathan Yorde Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
  Excellent Jennifer Eng George C Marshall High School (Falls Church, VA)
    Katherine Hall Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Michelle Hartle Tom C Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Matt Pascua Buffalo Grove High School (Buffalo Grove, IL)
    Irene Sun Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Emyuel Tibangin Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
  Honorable Mention Meredith Binkley Manteo High School (Manteo, NC)
    Jillian Bontke Jersey Village High School (Houston, TX)
    Lillian Dunn Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Whitney Hasler Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Jill Loveall Franklin Community High School (Franklin, IN)
    Andrea Lu Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Heights, CA)
    Courtney McGonnell Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
    Brian Melcher Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
    Heidi Morrow Greenwood Community High School (Greenwood, IN)
    Thu Nguyen Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
 top   Sarah Troutt Klein Forest High School (Houston, TX)
Newsmagazine: Layout Superior James Eberlein Emerald Ridge High School (South Hill, WA)
    Travis Green Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM)
    Lizzie McNamara Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Ale Owens Columbus North High School (Columbus, IN)
    Lee Ann Suen Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
  Excellent Christina Cacioppo Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Alice I. Chen Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Heights, CA)
    Ashley Gross Connersville High School (Connersville, IN)
    Karissa McHenry East Central High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Blake McWhorter Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Dana Woodruff La Grande High School (La Grande, OR)
  Honorable Mention Lauren Aust Blue Valley West HS (Stilwell, KS)
    Mara Casey Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Hannah Crippen Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
    Eric Drommerhausen Albert Lea High School (Albert Lea, MN)
    Lizzi Leslie Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Ashley Nutter George C Marshall High School (Falls Church, VA)
    Julie Shen Klein Oak High School (Spring, TX)
 top   MIranda Wait Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
Advertising Superior Lindsey Allen Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Angela Bathe Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
  Excellent Nate Campen Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
    Lauren Cowart Manteo High School (Manteo, NC)
    Andrea Goodwin Wells High School (Wells, ME)
    Laura Graham La Grande High School (La Grande, OR)
    Diana Haughton Charles Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA)
  Honorable Mention Joanne Bermel Lakota East High School (Liberty Township, OH)
    Marilyn Dona John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Caitlin Jordan Martin High School (Arlington, TX)
    Andrea Loucks Klein Oak High School (Spring, TX)
    Sarah Paquin Red Oak High School (Red Oak, TX)
    Luke Pashia Fort Zumwalt West High School (O’Fallon, MO)
 top   Rachel Walter Arlington Heights High School (Fort Worth, TX)
Yearbook Copy / Caption: Sports Superior Chrisi Gagne Sandra Day O’Connor High School (Helotes, TX)
  Excellent Augusta Cole Harpeth Hall School (Nashville, TN)
    Mary Compton Kirkwood High School (Kirkwood, MO)
    Jeremy Jacobson Albert Lea High School (Albert Lea, MN)
    Janet Lin Troy High School (Fullerton, CA)
    Megan Matthews Wichita Northwest High School (Wichita, KS)
  Honorable Mention Juliet Barbara Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Amanda Buffalo Round Rock High School (Round Rock, TX)
    Chris Carlos Munster High School (Munster, IN)
    Hannah Cooper Strafford High School (Strafford, MO)
    Anne Domke Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas, TX)
    Hillary Houts McKinney High School North (McKinney, TX)
    Tracy Knierim Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Nicole Mackay Raymore-Peculiar High School (Peculiar, MO)
    Alex Pollock Cypress Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Leon Solimani Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
 top   Katy Stoica North East High School (North East, PA)
Yearbook Copy / Caption: Academics Superior Kara Nichols Blue Valley West HS (Stilwell, KS)
    Jane Rho Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
  Excellent Rachel Gorsuch West Henderson High School (Hendersonville, NC)
    Minh-Duc Huynh St Thomas High School (Houston, TX)
    Ellen Kubecka Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
    Erica LeMaster Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
  Honorable Mention Katrin Eurich McKinney High School North (McKinney, TX)
    Marcie Howington Newton High School (Covington, GA)
 top   Patrick Shin Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
Yearbook Copy / Caption: Clubs Superior Cassie Ashby Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Ava Mutchler Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
    Tobey White Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
  Excellent Rachel Bull John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Craig Leabhart Davenport Central High School (Davenport, IA)
    Stephanie Roe Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)
    Jessica Shelton Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
  Honorable Mention Crystal Beavers Deer Park High School South (Deer Park, TX)
    Cory Brown Martin High School (Arlington, TX)
    April Gayer Central High School (Omaha, NE)
    Kelsey Holmes San Dieguito Academy (Encinitas, CA)
    Dianne Le Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
    Sara McMahon Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
 top   Anna Villanueva Buffalo Grove High School (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Yearbook Copy / Caption: Student Life Superior Ashley Byrd Bryant High School (Bryant, AR)
    Ashley Davis Cypress Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Danny Kafoglis St Thomas High School (Houston, TX)
    Meaghan Owens Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Cammy Rose Martin High School (Arlington, TX)
    Rebecca Suffness Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
  Excellent Kristin Appenbrink Shawnee Mission East High School (Prairie Village, KS)
    Shelby Ball West Henderson High School (Hendersonville, NC)
    Lauren Dennis Lugoff-Elgin High School (Lugoff, SC)
    Krystal Franklin North Crowley High School (Ft Worth, TX)
    Juliann Keller Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Jamie Koclela Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
    Stephanie Miller Greenwood Community High School (Greenwood, IN)
    Taylor Starrett Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Emily Straus Glendale High School (Springfield, MO)
    Emily Thornton Henry W Grady High School (Atlanta, GA)
  Honorable Mention Kathleen Bily Tom C Clark High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Stephanie Boren Andover High School (Andover, KS)
    Andrea Camacho Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Natalie Carr Parkview High School (Springfield, MO)
    Sirynda Charnsangavej Bellaire High School (Bellaire, TX)
    Debby Chen Troy High School (Fullerton, CA)
    Erin Dees Charles Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA)
    Carlos Del Pozo Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Kerri DiBenedetto McKinney High School North (McKinney, TX)
    Laura Distel North Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    J.V. Dorsey Central High School (Omaha, NE)
    Jason Harrison Decatur High School (Decatur, TX)
    Joyce Huang Sunny Hills High School (Fullerton, CA)
    Stephanie Leanse Coronado High School (El Paso, TX)
    Laura Mardis Jersey Village High School (Houston, TX)
    Brenna Murphy Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Lauren Oosterlinck Avon High School (Avon, IN)
    Hally Seibert Silverado High School (Las Vegas, NV)
    Molly Tapley Wynne High School (Wynne, AR)
    Amy Twarek Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Erin Van Campen JW North High School (Riverside, CA)
 top   Ashley Wiley Hebron High School (Carrollton, TX)
Yearbook Layout: Theme Superior Aubrey Klare Columbus North High School (Columbus, IN)
    Tiffany Lasher John B Connally High School (Austin, TX)
    Ryan Miller McNeil High School (Austin, TX)
    Danielle Pester Mary Carroll High School (Corpus Christi, TX)
    Katie Peterson Smith-Cotton High School (Sedalia, MO)
    Tara Varghese Oakton High School (Vienna, VA)
  Excellent Morgan Barnes El Dorado High School (El Dorado, KS)
    Lauren Brown Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)
    Marguerite Dumont Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Jenny Frost Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Janet Hamilton Zionsville Community High School (Zionsville, IN)
    Marisa Main Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
    Cristi Parker Coronado High School (El Paso, TX)
  Honorable Mention Kristi Chatterton Park High School (Cottage Grove, MN)
    Jessica Collins West Henderson High School (Hendersonville, NC)
    Julie Graham Wellington High School (West Palm Beach, FL)
    Sheena Jeppesen Highland High School (Gilbert, AZ)
    Katherine Leslie Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Kate Luther Wauwatosa East High School (Wauwatosa, WI)
    Jenn Marler Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Jessica Plemons Red Oak High School (Red Oak, TX)
    Alison Powers Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Adrienne Ralston Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Brittany Rayburn Eldorado High School (Albuquerque, NM)
    Mallory Smith Arlington Heights High School (Fort Worth, TX)
    Alexis Sonnenschein Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
    Kristen Williams Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas, TX)
 top   Melissa Wolynec Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
Yearbook Layout: Inside Pages Superior Sheree Guemont Duncanville High School (Duncanville, TX)
    Adrienne Lee Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Jamie Moreland McKinney High School (McKinney, TX)
    Sara Reynolds Andover High School (Andover, KS)
    Andrea Sellner Park High School (Cottage Grove, MN)
    Libby Wells Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
  Excellent Brigitte Balogh Mary Carroll High School (Corpus Christi, TX)
    Heather Blennert North Crowley High School (Ft Worth, TX)
    Bridget Hollenbeck Shawnee Mission East High School (Prairie Village, KS)
    Lauren Ketchum Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Victoria Liao Sunny Hills High School (Fullerton, CA)
    Dawn Runge Hazelwod West High School (Hazelwood, MO)
    Alissa Ofelia Wertz Lincoln High School (Stockton, CA)
  Honorable Mention Bart Admonius Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Ashley Beall Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Leigh Bradford Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
    Drew Case Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)
    Megan Garner Bryant High School (Bryant, AR)
    Kelsey Haggerty Eldorado High School (Albuquerque, NM)
    Dolly Khoonsrivong Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Stephanie Kuoch Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
    Chelsey Martin Silverado High School (Las Vegas, NV)
    Erin Moody Lafayette High School (Wildwood, MO)
 top   Allison Woody Deer Park High School South (Deer Park, TX)
Yearbook – Cover / Endsheets Superior Adam Groffman Grapevine High School (Grapevine, TX)
    Angela Potocki North East High School (North East, PA)
    Eric Thurstin Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Libby Turner Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
  Excellent Antonia Cagan Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
    Kristin George Denton High School (Denton, TX)
    Stephen Logie North Central High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Kate Rangson Brentwood High School (Brentwood, MO)
  Honorable Mention Katie Cheek Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
    Christine Chen Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
    Erin Christiansen Goodrich High School (Goodrich, MI)
    Zandra Estes West Henderson High School (Hendersonville, NC)
    Jaquelyn Evans Wauwatosa East High School (Wauwatosa, WI)
    Alison Graham Kirkwood High School (Kirkwood, MO)
    Alex Hannigan Park High School (Cottage Grove, MN)
    Stacey Hus El Dorado High School (El Dorado, KS)
    Meredith Jordan Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
    Jen Kettel Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Jessica Levin Wellington High School (West Palm Beach, FL)
    Nicole Lovell Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Christina Smith McKinney High School North (McKinney, TX)
    Caroline Taylor Jersey Village High School (Houston, TX)
    Kristina Villano Cypress Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Lauren Whiting Langham Creek High School (Houston, TX)
 top   Li-Ting Yen Sunny Hills High School (Fullerton, CA)
Literary Magazine: Layout Superior Sachee Parikh Troy High School (Fullerton, CA)
  Excellent Tiffany Ju Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
    Jessica C. Lee Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
  Honorable Mention Racquel Eriz Emerald Ridge High School (South Hill, WA)
    Megan Moore Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
 top   Kaitlin Raftus Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
Literary Magazine: Poetry Superior Ally Korenek Sandra Day O’Connor High School (Helotes, TX)
    Paige Matthews Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Kati Standefer John Hersey High School (Arlington Heights, IL)
  Excellent Alesia Cutburth Kickapoo High School (Springfield, MO)
    Kristen Pruitt Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
  Honorable Mention Kaitland Butler Jersey Village High School (Houston, TX)
    Katie Crook Bryant High School (Bryant, AR)
 top   Amy Farnsworth Buffalo Grove High School (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Literary Magazine: Illustration Superior Jeffrey Chang Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
  Excellent Zac Livingstone Sedona Red Rock High School (Sedona, AZ)
  Honorable Mention Laura Green Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
 top   Cristie Martinez Gervais High School (Gervais, OR)
Computer Design: Headline Superior Rachel Akpotu Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
  Excellent Beverly Dedini Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Eric Johnston Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
  Honorable Mention Emily Blincow Glendale High School (Springfield, MO)
    Leo Chen Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
 top   Matt Siegman Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
Computer Design: Logo Superior Matthew Sparrow Manteo High School (Manteo, NC)
  Excellent Alesia Cochran Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    David Hartung Parkway West High School (Ballwin, MO)
  Honorable Mention Aaron Brown Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
 top   Naomi Fortis Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
Computer Design: Infographics Superior T. Matt Arneberg Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
  Excellent Ana Messinger Lakota East High School (Liberty Township, OH)
  Honorable Mention Jordan Buller Naperville Central High School (Naperville, IL)
 top   Chris Rowlett Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
Computer Design: Advertising Superior Chris Kopulos Lakota East High School (Liberty Township, OH)
    Liz Reed Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
  Excellent Marcus Dorsen Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Nick Kimminau Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
  Honorable Mention Caasey Cordes Thousand Oaks High School (Thousand Oaks, CA)
    Stacy Glover Livingston High School (Livingston, TX)
    Lauren McCord Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
    Melanie Regan Langley High School (McLean, VA)
    Lacey Rickert Shawnee Mission North High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Kate Schroeder Smith-Cotton High School (Sedalia, MO)
    Shad Staliaus Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)
 top   Jessica Thomas Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
Computer Design: Art Illustration Excellent Jessica Jackson Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
 top Honorable Mention Bryan Cox Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
Computer Design: Photoshop Art Superior Lisa Baca Carlsbad High School (Carlsbad, NM)
    Paula Salhany Central High School (Omaha, NE)
  Excellent Jennifer Bingham Glendale High School (Springfield, MO)
    Kim Gohlke Taft High School (San Antonio, TX)
    Matt Visocky North Side High School (Fort Wayne, IN)
  Honorable Mention Jessica Israel Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
 top   Brittany Young Muncie Central High School (Muncie, IN)
Black and White Newspaper Photography Superior Denise Clark John Jay High School (San Antonio, TX)
  Superior Roy Mata Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
  Superior Michelle Pelissero Allen High School (Allen, TX)
  Excellent J.R. Shedd Grayslake Community High School (Grayslake, IL)
  Excellent J.P. Weidler Klein High School (Klein, TX)
  Honorable Mention Ashley Ayan Naperville Central High School (Naperville, IL)
  Honorable Mention Michelle Dean Shawnee Mission North High School (Overland Park, KS)
 top Honorable Mention Justin Trickett Sandra Day O’Connor High School (Helotes, TX)
Black and White Yearbook Photography Superior Katie Lorimer Conway High School West (Conway, AR)
    Anna Norris Humboldt High School (Humboldt, KS)
    Cesar Perez Cypress Creek High School (Houston, TX)
    Meredith Pewitt Allen High School (Allen, TX)
  Excellent Erika Jang Sunny Hills High School (Fullerton, CA)
    Ashley Johnson Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Tami Kawawa Kapaun Mt Carmel High School (Wichita, KS)
    Vany Khuon Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Keith Schneider Shorewood High School (Shoreline, WA)
    Mimi Slaughter Arlington Heights High School (Fort Worth, TX)
  Honorable Mention Nirali Bhatt Troy High School (Fullerton, CA)
    Dana Felthauser Round Rock High School (Round Rock, TX)
    Stephanie Flippin Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Kelly Grave Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Nicole Herfeld Albert Lea High School (Albert Lea, MN)
    Cody Miller Taft High School (San Antonio, TX)
 top   Sami Saati Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
Color Newspaper Photography Superior Natalie Brown Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Travis Christian Allen High School (Allen, TX)
  Excellent Krystal Dickerson Liberty High School (Liberty, MO)
    Chris Kitner Duncanville High School (Duncanville, TX)
    Frank Martinez JW North High School (Riverside, CA)
    Rachel Searcy Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Megan Worley Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
  Honorable Mention Adam Alexander Muncie Central High School (Muncie, IN)
    Julio Bravo Davenport Central High School (Davenport, IA)
    Aaron Maloney Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
    Meryl Tervizian Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
 top   Natalie Zieman Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
Color Yearbook Photography Superior Liz Brackney North Crowley High School (Ft Worth, TX)
    David Calvert Reno High School (Reno, NV)
    Nick Robbins Southside High School (Fort Smith, AR)
    Jonathan Tauber St Thomas High School (Houston, TX)
    Joel Wren Duncanville High School (Duncanville, TX)
  Excellent Trey Benton Bryant High School (Bryant, AR)
    Kellie Bohanon Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Nick Ilieff Ben Davis High School (Indianapolis, IN)
    Min Kim Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Ryan Pfirsch Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
    Meredith Rogers Muncie Central High School (Muncie, IN)
  Honorable Mention Andrew Dorpinghaus Wichita Northwest High School (Wichita, KS)
    Caleb Eilert Andover Central High School (Andover, KS)
    Chris Heifner Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
    Thomas Mahoney McKinney High School (McKinney, TX)
    Adrienne Nelson Davenport Central High School (Davenport, IA)
    Jaime Newman Humboldt High School (Humboldt, KS)
    Ashley Ogle Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Anna Ondecko Upper Arlington High School (Columbus, OH)
    Nathan Pahl Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
 top   Angela Rowell Conway High School West (Conway, AR)
Two-Weeks’ Work Superior Megan Hackman Shawnee Mission Northwest HS (Shawnee, KS)
    Adam Hogg Bryant High School (Bryant, AR)
    Jason Kindig Duncanville High School (Duncanville, TX)
  Excellent Stephen Carter Conway High School West (Conway, AR)
    Michelle Drouin Westlake High School (Austin, TX)
    Aviva Grinnell Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
    Sarah Rosenthal Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Saint Louis, MO)
  Honorable Mention Katy Picek Denton High School (Denton, TX)
 top   Mindy Hiatt Lawrence North High School (Indianapolis, IN)
Photo Editing Superior Katie Chang Blue Valley West HS (Stilwell, KS)
    Megan Cortinas Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Carly Gorham Hillcrest High School (Dallas, TX)
  Excellent Jennifer Covey Martin High School (Arlington, TX)
    Lindsay Kopac Marian High School (Omaha, NE)
    Roland Nordin Russellville High School (Russellville, AR)
 top   Jeanelle Ott Oak Park High School (Kansas City, MO)
Video News Story Superior Danny Dodson Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Steve Zawilinski Allen High School (Allen, TX)
  Excellent Brandon Goodwin Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
    Ellen Jayjack Abraham Lincoln High School (Council Bluffs, IA)
    Jeremy Wells Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
  Honorable Mention Sarah McKellar Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
    Mari McLane Booker T Washington High School (Montgomery, AL)
    Corrie McWilliams Washington High School (Washington , MO)
    Julie Schroering Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
    Daniel Sparkman Booker T Washington High School (Montgomery, AL)
    David Spunt Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
 top   Jared Vollmer Washington High School (Washington , MO)
Video Sports Story Superior Brayson Burchfiel Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Brooke Schnitker Abraham Lincoln High School (Council Bluffs, IA)
    Alex Wiebel Allen High School (Allen, TX)
  Excellent Ryan McCain Booker T Washington High School (Montgomery, AL)
    Chris Nighland Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
  Honorable Mention Shane Denson Washington High School (Washington , MO)
    Brandon Domingue Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Shannon Pistor Montrose High School (Montrose, CO)
 top   Glenn Yoder Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
Video Feature Story Superior Diana Miernik Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Jenny Mosack Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Chase White Allen High School (Allen, TX)
  Excellent Michael Croker Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Brandon Snider Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
    Melissa Williams Washington High School (Washington , MO)
    Jenna Wixson Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
  Honorable Mention Elissa Goddard Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
    Ashley Lengen Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
    Rosemay Maryland Booker T Washington High School (Montgomery, AL)
    Jennifer Miller Pearland High School (Pearland, TX)
 top   Angela Moultry Booker T Washington High School (Montgomery, AL)
Video Commercial / PSA Superior Josh Merl Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Carrie Weaver Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
  Excellent Carrie Johnson Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
 top Honorable Mention James Rice Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
Video Live Sports Coverage Excellent Chris Massey Allen High School (Allen, TX)
In-Camera Feature Superior Will Contreras Texas High School (Texarkana, TX)
 top   Nic Peavy Texas High School (Texarkana, TX)
  Excellent Christian Smith Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Tim Wu Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
  Honorable Mention Corey Allan Centerville High School (Centerville, OH)
    Sarah Berghaus Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Chris Boschen Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
    Ana Calvo Westwind Academy Charter High School (Phoenix, AZ)
    Mark Deyer Troy High School (Troy, MI)
    Joey DiFranco Centerville High School (Centerville, OH)
    Jenny Johnson Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Maggie Le Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Jessica Lesniak Westwind Academy Charter High School (Phoenix, AZ)
    Rex Miller Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Joey Schneider Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Dustin Smith Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Lauren Van Zile Troy High School (Troy, MI)
 top   Josh Willemson Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
On-Air Reporter Excellent Heather Jenkins Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Jon Tupas Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Nicole Zepeda Pharr San Juan Alamo North High School (Pharr, TX)
  Honorable Mention J.B. Bunn Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Sarah Hoque A&M Consolidated High School (College Station, TX)
    Alberto Masliah Torrey Pines High School (San Diego, CA)
    Mike Richter Oakville Senior High School (Saint Louis, MO)
 top   Jenna Zibton Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas, TX)
Broadcast Newswriting Superior Pam Mullins Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
  Excellent Connor Duffy Stephen F Austin High School (Sugar Land, TX)
    Courtney Weitz Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
  Honorable Mention Katie Johnston McKinney High School (McKinney, TX)
    Carly Mesmer Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
 top   Katherine Stefanou Troy High School (Troy, MI)
Video Editing Superior Ashley Armstrong Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
    Grant Berger Highland Park High School (Dallas, TX)
  Excellent Chris Green Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Kristen Whitman Abraham Lincoln High School (Council Bluffs, IA)
  Honorable Mention Maggie Mullen Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
 top   Charlie Rosenberry Glendale High School (Springfield, MO)
Videography Superior Paul Evers McKinney High School (McKinney, TX)
    Jessica King Denton High School (Denton, TX)
  Excellent Chris Ballard Shawnee Mission West High School (Overland Park, KS)
  Honorable Mention Meredith Blanke Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Maggie Brockmann Allen High School (Allen, TX)
    Brian Dlaiber Marcus High School (Flower Mound, TX)
    Emily Flom Abraham Lincoln High School (Council Bluffs, IA)
    Robert Ingersol Shawnee Mission South High School (Overland Park, KS)
 top   Daniel Yee Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
Video Commentary Superior Jessica Menish Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
  Excellent Alphonso Dixon Booker T Washington High School (Montgomery, AL)
    Ashley Donelson Gahanna Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
    Tiffany Johnson Bear Creek High School (Stockton, CA)
    Billy Liu Glen A Wilson High School (Hacienda Hts, CA)
  Honorable Mention Casey Ingram Allen High School (Allen, TX)
 top   Ashley Reynolds Hillcrest High School (Springfield, MO)
JH / MS Newswriting Superior Kristin Person Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)
 top Honorable Mention Michelle Motter Middle School of the Arts (West Palm Beach, FL)
    Eva Perez Marshall Middle School (Houston, TX)
JH / MS Yearbook Layout: Inside Pages Honorable Mention Sharisse Meyer Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)
JH / MS Computer Design: Headline Excellent Kevin Buck Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)
JH / MS Newspaper / Yearbook Photography Superior Amanda Shreves Maize Middle School (Maize, KS)